DaycareList

Child care records in ZIP 76107

Records list 14 providers in 76107 as of October 10, 2026.

Citation counts cover the 3 years before October 10, 2026.

Recorded capacity: 1,014. Providers with no dated citations in this window: 3.

HHSC risk weights of citations
Risk weightCitations
High7
Medium High39
Medium22
Medium Low4
Low1
Unknown0

Provider totals, recorded capacity, and citation counts include all providers, including providers omitted from listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests.

Plus 1 providers omitted from these listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests. Search the official HHSC site to view them.

Licensed Center

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
BGCGTC- Rivercrest Country ClubLicensed Center76107250
BGCGTC-North Hi MountLicensed Center76107450
Eugene Crosier Memorial Day NurseryLicensed Center761074316
Fort Worth Museum PreschoolLicensed Center761071050
Lena Pope Early Learning CenterLicensed Center761071167
Lena Pope Early Learning Center UNTHSC CampusLicensed Center76107903
Mildred Haupt PreschoolLicensed Center761071203
Montessori School on Camp BowieLicensed Center761077610
Reading FriendsLicensed Center761071004
Rivertree AcademyLicensed Center76107513
The PlaySpace, LLCLicensed Center76107516
Tots Haven Christian AcademyLicensed Center76107506
Trinity Lutheran Childrens CenterLicensed Center7610713014

Records reflect only deficiencies published by the state after due process. This page does not rate or rank providers. Check the official record for the latest information.