DaycareList

Child care records in ZIP 76306

Records list 12 providers in 76306 as of October 10, 2026.

Citation counts cover the 3 years before October 10, 2026.

Recorded capacity: 669. Providers with no dated citations in this window: 2.

HHSC risk weights of citations
Risk weightCitations
High9
Medium High16
Medium9
Medium Low2
Low1
Unknown0

Provider totals, recorded capacity, and citation counts include all providers, including providers omitted from listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests.

Plus 4 providers omitted from these listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests. Search the official HHSC site to view them.

Licensed Center

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
Ben Donnell CenterLicensed Center763061303
Childrens Corner Daycare LLCLicensed Center7630611510
Huey Learning CenterLicensed Center76306485
Kid CityLicensed Center76306964
Kid City Discovery ZoneLicensed Center76306402
Kids Central Learning Center TooLicensed Center76306640
The Kids CastleLicensed Center763061216
YMCA After school program at City View Elementary SchoolLicensed Center76306342

Records reflect only deficiencies published by the state after due process. This page does not rate or rank providers. Check the official record for the latest information.