DaycareList

Child care records in ZIP 76502

Records list 19 providers in 76502 as of October 10, 2026.

Citation counts cover the 3 years before October 10, 2026.

Recorded capacity: 1,937. Providers with no dated citations in this window: 7.

HHSC risk weights of citations
Risk weightCitations
High63
Medium High50
Medium25
Medium Low2
Low1
Unknown0

Provider totals, recorded capacity, and citation counts include all providers, including providers omitted from listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests.

Plus 6 providers omitted from these listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests. Search the official HHSC site to view them.

Licensed Center

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
A + Learning AcademyLicensed Center765023336
Because We Care Learning AcademyLicensed Center765021449
Central Texas Childrens CenterLicensed Center7650210534
Extreme Cheer & TumbleLicensed Center76502853
Grace Discovery Center LLC DBA Grace at the CreekLicensed Center76502588
Kids R Kids of West TempleLicensed Center7650230531
Little Einstein's AcademyLicensed Center765021123
Little Loves Learning AcademyLicensed Center7650210317
Primrose School of TempleLicensed Center7650226713
St Francis Episcopal SchoolLicensed Center76502210
Temple Childrens AcademyLicensed Center765021876
The Ark Learning CenterLicensed Center765021118
Young World Preschool And Mother's Day OutLicensed Center76502613

Records reflect only deficiencies published by the state after due process. This page does not rate or rank providers. Check the official record for the latest information.