DaycareList

Child care records in ZIP 76705

Records list 13 providers in 76705 as of October 10, 2026.

Citation counts cover the 3 years before October 10, 2026.

Recorded capacity: 1,143. Providers with no dated citations in this window: 1.

HHSC risk weights of citations
Risk weightCitations
High55
Medium High64
Medium41
Medium Low3
Low0
Unknown0

Provider totals, recorded capacity, and citation counts include all providers, including providers omitted from listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests.

Plus 1 providers omitted from these listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests. Search the official HHSC site to view them.

Licensed Center

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
Akkis Little Angel AcademyLicensed Center767057022
Akkis Little Angel Infant AcademyLicensed Center767052517
Connally ISD Child CareLicensed Center7670520428
Greater Waco Early Education CenterLicensed Center7670514923
La Vega YMCA of Central TexasLicensed Center767051190
Lil Doodlebugs Childcare CenterLicensed Center7670516814
Oak Lawn Baptist Day Care CenterLicensed Center7670513010
Woodrow Logan Head Start EOACLicensed Center767051319
WSGBC Day Care CenterLicensed Center76705406
Young Expression Day Care LLCLicensed Center767058016

Licensed Child-Care Home

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
Blessed BeginningsLicensed Child-Care Home767051212
We Teach Each One ChildcareLicensed Child-Care Home76705125

Records reflect only deficiencies published by the state after due process. This page does not rate or rank providers. Check the official record for the latest information.