DaycareList

Child care records in ZIP 77062

Records list 15 providers in 77062 as of October 10, 2026.

Citation counts cover the 3 years before October 10, 2026.

Recorded capacity: 2,508. Providers with no dated citations in this window: 1.

HHSC risk weights of citations
Risk weightCitations
High26
Medium High39
Medium24
Medium Low6
Low2
Unknown0

Provider totals, recorded capacity, and citation counts include all providers, including providers omitted from listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests.

Plus 1 providers omitted from these listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests. Search the official HHSC site to view them.

Licensed Center

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
Bell's Little AngelsLicensed Center770622234
Clear Lake Child CareLicensed Center77062764
Clear Lake KinderCareLicensed Center770621191
Clear Lake Montessori SchoolLicensed Center770621449
Clear Lake Presbyterian ECPLicensed Center770621454
Early Learning CenterLicensed Center770623024
Grace Christian Academy Early Learning CenterLicensed Center770623005
Little Oaks Early Learning AcademyLicensed Center7706210218
Montessori School of DowntownLicensed Center770621755
Northstar Preschools at Clear LakeLicensed Center7706221633
Primrose School of Clear LakeLicensed Center770622043
ST Bernadette Pre SchoolLicensed Center770622643
The Learning ExperienceLicensed Center770621673
YMCA @ Falcon PassLicensed Center77062681

Records reflect only deficiencies published by the state after due process. This page does not rate or rank providers. Check the official record for the latest information.