DaycareList

Child care records in ZIP 77505

Records list 10 providers in 77505 as of October 10, 2026.

Citation counts cover the 3 years before October 10, 2026.

Recorded capacity: 1,293. Providers with no dated citations in this window: 3.

HHSC risk weights of citations
Risk weightCitations
High20
Medium High11
Medium13
Medium Low3
Low0
Unknown0

Provider totals, recorded capacity, and citation counts include all providers, including providers omitted from listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests.

Plus 2 providers omitted from these listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests. Search the official HHSC site to view them.

Licensed Center

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
Asbury Methodist Day SchoolLicensed Center775051027
Bushi Ban InternationalLicensed Center7750513619
First Presbyterian PreschoolLicensed Center77505752
Memorial Kids AcademyLicensed Center775051820
Star MontessoriLicensed Center775054045
Steadfast AcademyLicensed Center775051726
The Learning CenterLicensed Center775051000
Zion Lutheran Early Childhood CenterLicensed Center775051074

Records reflect only deficiencies published by the state after due process. This page does not rate or rank providers. Check the official record for the latest information.