DaycareList

Child care records in ZIP 77502

Records list 10 providers in 77502 as of October 10, 2026.

Citation counts cover the 3 years before October 10, 2026.

Recorded capacity: 952. Providers with no dated citations in this window: 2.

HHSC risk weights of citations
Risk weightCitations
High19
Medium High28
Medium14
Medium Low3
Low0
Unknown0

Provider totals, recorded capacity, and citation counts include all providers, including providers omitted from listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests.

Plus 2 providers omitted from these listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests. Search the official HHSC site to view them.

Licensed Center

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
Agape Christian Preschool & Child CareLicensed Center775021395
Building Blocks Academy PasadenaLicensed Center775021608
Community PreschoolsLicensed Center775022042
Kids First of PasadenaLicensed Center775029512
Kidz Kampus Learning AcademyLicensed Center77502947
Pasadena Learning CenterLicensed Center77502936
The Learning TreehouseLicensed Center775021400

Licensed Child-Care Home

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
Kreative Kidz AcademyLicensed Child-Care Home77502122

Records reflect only deficiencies published by the state after due process. This page does not rate or rank providers. Check the official record for the latest information.