DaycareList

Child care records in ZIP 77072

Records list 51 providers in 77072 as of October 10, 2026.

Citation counts cover the 3 years before October 10, 2026.

Recorded capacity: 1,758. Providers with no dated citations in this window: 7.

HHSC risk weights of citations
Risk weightCitations
High20
Medium High85
Medium75
Medium Low1
Low0
Unknown0

Provider totals, recorded capacity, and citation counts include all providers, including providers omitted from listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests.

Plus 39 providers omitted from these listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests. Search the official HHSC site to view them.

Licensed Center

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
Americas Choice Child CareLicensed Center77072970
Amviet Learning Center LLCLicensed Center77072493
CMS Kids ClubLicensed Center770721403
Computer KidsLicensed Center7707211912
Cook Head StartLicensed Center770722540
HONESTY KID?S ACADEMYLicensed Center77072445
Hope's Children AcademyLicensed Center77072805
Key Concepts Kan Learning CenterLicensed Center77072462
Little ScholarsLicensed Center770722793
Sharpview Head StartLicensed Center770721913

Licensed Child-Care Home

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
Chipis DaycareLicensed Child-Care Home77072121
New Beginnings Learning Center, LLC.Licensed Child-Care Home77072121

Records reflect only deficiencies published by the state after due process. This page does not rate or rank providers. Check the official record for the latest information.