DaycareList

Child care records in ZIP 77379

Records list 49 providers in 77379 as of October 10, 2026.

Citation counts cover the 3 years before October 10, 2026.

Recorded capacity: 6,685. Providers with no dated citations in this window: 10.

HHSC risk weights of citations
Risk weightCitations
High71
Medium High147
Medium102
Medium Low20
Low6
Unknown0

Provider totals, recorded capacity, and citation counts include all providers, including providers omitted from listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests.

Plus 5 providers omitted from these listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests. Search the official HHSC site to view them.

Licensed Center

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
9554 Louetta Road, LLCLicensed Center7737921111
Adventurous Learning CenterLicensed Center77379793
All Starz Academy Inc.Licensed Center773791620
Apple Grove Daycare and PreschoolLicensed Center773799413
Beginnings & Beyond KleinLicensed Center773791008
Brightmont SchoolLicensed Center773799115
Campus Kids @ Benfer ElementaryLicensed Center773791002
Campus Kids @ Benignus Elementary SchoolLicensed Center773791001
Campus Kids @ Brill ElementaryLicensed Center77379900
Campus Kids @ Ehrhardt Elementary SchoolLicensed Center773791007
Campus Kids @ Frank ElementaryLicensed Center773791871
Campus Kids @ Krahn Elementary SchoolLicensed Center773791201
Campus Kids @ Mueller ElementaryLicensed Center773791000
Campus Kids @ Theiss ElementaryLicensed Center773791001
Campus Kids@Hassler Elementary School SAPLicensed Center773791605
Campus Kids@Mittelstadt Elementary SchoolLicensed Center773792381
Children's CourtyardLicensed Center773791528
Childrens Lighthouse - GleannlochLicensed Center7737923121
Classy Creations Childcare #2Licensed Center7737914314
Creative KidzLicensed Center773791180
Cypresswood Montessori SchoolLicensed Center773791406
Greengate Academy INCLicensed Center773792700
Ivy Kids TomballLicensed Center773793003
Kids R Kids #5Licensed Center7737925040
Kidz World Learning CenterLicensed Center773791410
Klein-Spring Montessori SchoolLicensed Center773791670
Koala Kare - Kuehnle ElementaryLicensed Center773791200
Language And Art CentersLicensed Center77379501
Little Explorers Academy LLCLicensed Center773792073
Little Scholars AcademyLicensed Center7737919528
Northstar Montessori at Spring CypressLicensed Center7737918420
Oakwood Head StartLicensed Center77379732
Primrose School of ChampionsLicensed Center773791940
Red Brick Learning CenterLicensed Center773795924
Reliable Child CareLicensed Center7737913411
Spellwell Montessori SchoolLicensed Center773792805
St Ignatius Loyola Early Childhood CenterLicensed Center773791820
The Goddard SchoolLicensed Center773791965
The L.E.A.F AcademyLicensed Center7737929810
The Learning Experience SpringLicensed Center773792252
Trinity Lutheran School Extended CareLicensed Center773791456
Wonder Nest AcademyLicensed Center773791151

Licensed Child-Care Home

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
M.L.J. DaycareLicensed Child-Care Home773791218
Yoly's DaycareLicensed Child-Care Home77379121

Records reflect only deficiencies published by the state after due process. This page does not rate or rank providers. Check the official record for the latest information.