DaycareList

Child care records in ZIP 77388

Records list 29 providers in 77388 as of October 10, 2026.

Citation counts cover the 3 years before October 10, 2026.

Recorded capacity: 3,173. Providers with no dated citations in this window: 3.

HHSC risk weights of citations
Risk weightCitations
High44
Medium High79
Medium65
Medium Low10
Low1
Unknown0

Provider totals, recorded capacity, and citation counts include all providers, including providers omitted from listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests.

Plus 6 providers omitted from these listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests. Search the official HHSC site to view them.

Licensed Center

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
Alianza Eco International SchoolLicensed Center773882865
Blossoms Montessori SchoolLicensed Center7738823514
Bridgestone KinderCareLicensed Center7738822217
Campus Kids @ Fox Elementary SchoolLicensed Center773881001
Campus Kids @ Haude Elementary School Age ProgramLicensed Center773881201
Campus Kids @ Lemm Elementary School Age ProgramLicensed Center773881601
Campus Kids LLC @ Kreinhop Elementary SchoolLicensed Center773881002
Kids R KidsLicensed Center7738831720
Klein KinderCareLicensed Center7738817322
Klein Weekday MinistriesLicensed Center773881991
Koala Kare Roth ElementaryLicensed Center77388600
Mighty Bright Child Care CentersLicensed Center7738810910
MOLO Learning CenterLicensed Center77388991
New Life Community Christian SchoolLicensed Center773881632
Primrose School of Spring-KleinLicensed Center7738820611
Resurrection Lutheran Early Learning CenterLicensed Center77388995
School in the PinesLicensed Center77388802
Sky's The Limit Childcare and Early PreschoolLicensed Center77388581
Summerfield Academy Preschool, LLCLicensed Center773881445
The Goddard SchoolLicensed Center7738815313

Licensed Child-Care Home

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
Divine Hearts In-Home ChildCareLicensed Child-Care Home773881210
Giggles n Glam DaycareLicensed Child-Care Home77388122
Joyful Home DaycareLicensed Child-Care Home77388124

Records reflect only deficiencies published by the state after due process. This page does not rate or rank providers. Check the official record for the latest information.