DaycareList

Child care records in ZIP 77373

Records list 41 providers in 77373 as of October 10, 2026.

Citation counts cover the 3 years before October 10, 2026.

Recorded capacity: 2,877. Providers with no dated citations in this window: 14.

HHSC risk weights of citations
Risk weightCitations
High58
Medium High133
Medium132
Medium Low17
Low5
Unknown0

Provider totals, recorded capacity, and citation counts include all providers, including providers omitted from listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests.

Plus 15 providers omitted from these listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests. Search the official HHSC site to view them.

Licensed Center

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
Beginnings & BeyondLicensed Center773739912
Bright Stars Early Development CenterLicensed Center7737311826
Cypress Trails Childcare CenterLicensed Center7737313613
De Colores Spanish Immersion PreschoolLicensed Center773738416
E&C Academy LLCLicensed Center773738520
Early Ivy Education- SpringLicensed Center7737313110
Enrichment Christian AcademyLicensed Center773737925
Koala Kare - Anderson ElementaryLicensed Center773731160
Koala Kare - Burchett ElementaryLicensed Center773731200
Koala Kare - Hirsch ElementaryLicensed Center77373500
Koala Kare - Jenkins ElementaryLicensed Center77373600
Koala Kare - Marshall ElementaryLicensed Center77373800
Koala Kare - McNabb ElementaryLicensed Center773731090
Koala Kare - Salyers ElementaryLicensed Center77373800
Koala Kare Smith ElementaryLicensed Center773731000
La Petite AcademyLicensed Center7737313611
Little Genius Kiddie CollegeLicensed Center773734015
Little Harvard Academy CenterLicensed Center773737611
Mynors AcademyLicensed Center773731713
Old Town Spring KinderCareLicensed Center773732372
Our Little Red SchoolhouseLicensed Center773732048
Our Little Red Schoolhouse-NorthgateLicensed Center773731200
Parents Choice IncLicensed Center773732301
Raintree AcademyLicensed Center773731300
Winn Kids AcademyLicensed Center773737538

Licensed Child-Care Home

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
Innovative Learners LabLicensed Child-Care Home77373120

Records reflect only deficiencies published by the state after due process. This page does not rate or rank providers. Check the official record for the latest information.