DaycareList

Child care records in ZIP 77386

Records list 34 providers in 77386 as of October 10, 2026.

Citation counts cover the 3 years before October 10, 2026.

Recorded capacity: 4,757. Providers with no dated citations in this window: 7.

HHSC risk weights of citations
Risk weightCitations
High57
Medium High66
Medium42
Medium Low10
Low2
Unknown0

Provider totals, recorded capacity, and citation counts include all providers, including providers omitted from listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests.

Plus 8 providers omitted from these listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests. Search the official HHSC site to view them.

Licensed Center

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
Ann Snyder Elementary YMCALicensed Center77386702
Birnham Woods Elementary YMCALicensed Center77386708
Bradley Elementary YMCALicensed Center773866010
Building Kidz of North SpringLicensed Center773861250
Children's Lighthouse of SpringLicensed Center7738624113
Faith KidsLicensed Center773861702
Gateway Baptist Child Development CenterLicensed Center773863993
George Kaufman Elementary/ YMCALicensed Center77386700
Hive AcademyLicensed Center773862113
Ivy Kids @ Birnham WoodsLicensed Center773863339
Kiddie Academy of HarmonyLicensed Center7738622720
Kids in Action SpringLicensed Center7738621811
Kids R Kids # 51 of Legends RanchLicensed Center773864127
Kids R Kids of Woodson's ReserveLicensed Center773863881
Oak Ridge Young Learners AcademyLicensed Center773861934
Oakhurst Drive KinderCareLicensed Center773861403
Primrose School of HarmonyLicensed Center773862933
Primrose School of Imperial OaksLicensed Center773862215
Springwood Montessori SchoolLicensed Center773861774
Sue Park Broadway Elementary - YMCALicensed Center77386706
The Goddard School - Spring HarmonyLicensed Center7738621810
The Learning ExperienceLicensed Center773861994
YMCA @ Hines ElementaryLicensed Center773866021
YMCA @ Kacy Arnold ElementaryLicensed Center77386600
YMCA Afterschool Program at Ford ElementaryLicensed Center77386602

Licensed Child-Care Home

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
Smart Kids Child CareLicensed Child-Care Home77386123

Records reflect only deficiencies published by the state after due process. This page does not rate or rank providers. Check the official record for the latest information.