DaycareList

Child care records in ZIP 77090

Records list 30 providers in 77090 as of October 10, 2026.

Citation counts cover the 3 years before October 10, 2026.

Recorded capacity: 3,849. Providers with no dated citations in this window: 7.

HHSC risk weights of citations
Risk weightCitations
High66
Medium High68
Medium68
Medium Low19
Low8
Unknown0

Provider totals, recorded capacity, and citation counts include all providers, including providers omitted from listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests.

Plus 3 providers omitted from these listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests. Search the official HHSC site to view them.

Licensed Center

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
Academic Romper Room Phase 2Licensed Center7709019611
Apple Seed Private SchoolLicensed Center770901652
AVANCE Bammel Head StartLicensed Center770901532
AVANCE-Eickenroht Head StartLicensed Center770901221
Bammel Middle School Early Head StartLicensed Center77090944
Cranbrook Learning ConnectionLicensed Center770901470
Early Learning Academy - WestfieldLicensed Center77090832
Einstein School of LearningLicensed Center770907740
Elite City Kids Childcare and Learning Academy #2Licensed Center770906424
Exceptional Foundation Academy and Childcare, Inc.Licensed Center770901766
Fundamental Learning CenterLicensed Center770908014
Kidz K'nect Child Development CenterLicensed Center770901269
Koala Kare - EickenrohtLicensed Center770901020
Koala Kare- Meyer ElementaryLicensed Center770903120
Koala Kare- Ponderosa ElementaryLicensed Center770902600
Learning Tree DaycareLicensed Center7709013129
MI3 Center AcademyLicensed Center770904081
Oakdale Private SchoolLicensed Center770904550
Rising Star ChildcareLicensed Center770906439
Sweet Peas Daycare AcademyLicensed Center77090382
The Apple Tree SchoolLicensed Center770901027
The Learner's Nest AcademyLicensed Center770901102
The Learner's Nest Academy IILicensed Center770901071
Tiny Legends Learning CenterLicensed Center770903912
Tiny Scholars Academy, LLCLicensed Center77090647
TLW Childrens Development CenterLicensed Center770901533

Licensed Child-Care Home

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
Achievers AcademyLicensed Child-Care Home77090128

Records reflect only deficiencies published by the state after due process. This page does not rate or rank providers. Check the official record for the latest information.