DaycareList

Child care records in ZIP 77489

Records list 26 providers in 77489 as of October 10, 2026.

Citation counts cover the 3 years before October 10, 2026.

Recorded capacity: 1,284. Providers with no dated citations in this window: 5.

HHSC risk weights of citations
Risk weightCitations
High36
Medium High53
Medium51
Medium Low4
Low1
Unknown0

Provider totals, recorded capacity, and citation counts include all providers, including providers omitted from listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests.

Plus 13 providers omitted from these listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests. Search the official HHSC site to view them.

Licensed Center

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
A Creative Genius Learning AcademyLicensed Center774891205
Christian Bible AcademyLicensed Center77489692
Countryside MontessoriLicensed Center7748917425
Kenforest Head StartLicensed Center77489734
Missouri City KinderCareLicensed Center774891506
Mrs Tammy's Learning CenterLicensed Center774897324
Princeton Academy IIILicensed Center7748914111
SARD Loving Arms Learning AcademyLicensed Center7748917610
The Cartwright SchoolLicensed Center774891001
Visionary PreK AcademyLicensed Center77489340

Licensed Child-Care Home

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
Little Blossoms DaycareLicensed Child-Care Home77489125
Sweet Tea & Me In-Home PreschoolLicensed Child-Care Home77489120
The Olive Branch Child Development CenterLicensed Child-Care Home77489123

Records reflect only deficiencies published by the state after due process. This page does not rate or rank providers. Check the official record for the latest information.