DaycareList

Child care records in ZIP 77581

Records list 44 providers in 77581 as of October 10, 2026.

Citation counts cover the 3 years before October 10, 2026.

Recorded capacity: 4,700. Providers with no dated citations in this window: 2.

HHSC risk weights of citations
Risk weightCitations
High79
Medium High168
Medium85
Medium Low22
Low6
Unknown0

Provider totals, recorded capacity, and citation counts include all providers, including providers omitted from listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests.

Plus 8 providers omitted from these listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests. Search the official HHSC site to view them.

Licensed Center

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
A B Sea PreschoolLicensed Center775811081
Back to Basics Christian ChildcareLicensed Center775818931
Bright Beginners Learning CenterLicensed Center7758110213
Bright Scholars Learning CenterLicensed Center775811107
Cathy's Candy Land Day Care CenterLicensed Center775811064
Children's Choice Learning CenterLicensed Center775811667
Creative Space Learning CenterLicensed Center7758120930
Epiphany Lutheran ChurchLicensed Center775811104
For Children Only Day SchoolLicensed Center7758117210
Harvest Point AcademyLicensed Center775811267
Inner Fire Martial ArtsLicensed Center77581691
JanaMarie's Childcare CenterLicensed Center77581291
KCE Champions LLC @ ILTX PearlandLicensed Center775811207
Kiddie Academy of Pearland-EastLicensed Center7758119715
Kids R Kids # 44 TXLicensed Center775813486
Methodist Children's ProgramLicensed Center775811691
Next Generation AcademyLicensed Center775812415
Noah's Ark Kids Family DaycareLicensed Center775816812
Parkway Christian AcademyLicensed Center7758122512
Pearland Cottage MontessoriLicensed Center775818812
Pearland Kids ClubLicensed Center775811518
Pearland's Early Childhood Development CenterLicensed Center775813235
Primrose School of Pearland ParkwayLicensed Center7758118810
RN Child Care LLCLicensed Center77581511
RN Child Care LLCLicensed Center775811861
Saint Andrews AcademyLicensed Center77581858
Silverlake Christian AcademyLicensed Center7758112421
The Goddard School of PearlandLicensed Center775812219
The Learning ExperienceLicensed Center775812187
Tottenberry's Private SchoolLicensed Center7758116619
Upbring Head Start PearlandLicensed Center77581343
YMCA After School Program @ CJ Harris ElementaryLicensed Center77581805
YMCA After School Program @ Cockrell ElementaryLicensed Center77581682
YMCA After School Program @ Rustic Oak ElementaryLicensed Center77581894
YMCA After School Program @ Shadycrest ElementaryLicensed Center77581808

Licensed Child-Care Home

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
Pine Nest Home DaycareLicensed Child-Care Home775811210

Records reflect only deficiencies published by the state after due process. This page does not rate or rank providers. Check the official record for the latest information.