DaycareList

Child care records in ZIP 77584

Records list 47 providers in 77584 as of October 10, 2026.

Citation counts cover the 3 years before October 10, 2026.

Recorded capacity: 5,802. Providers with no dated citations in this window: 7.

HHSC risk weights of citations
Risk weightCitations
High81
Medium High176
Medium103
Medium Low12
Low2
Unknown0

Provider totals, recorded capacity, and citation counts include all providers, including providers omitted from listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests.

Plus 10 providers omitted from these listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests. Search the official HHSC site to view them.

Licensed Center

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
A Place To GrowLicensed Center7758428413
Bushi Ban International - Pearland, LLCLicensed Center775846023
Challenger Elementary After School ProgramLicensed Center775848011
Children's Learning Adventure Child Care CenterLicensed Center7758464638
Explosive Minds Learning Center & Childcare LLCLicensed Center77584419
Galaxy Learning Center LLCLicensed Center77584645
Hua Xia Chinese School Pearland CampusLicensed Center77584402
iRise Christian AcademyLicensed Center775848815
Ivy Kids Early Learning CenterLicensed Center7758423013
Kiddie Academy of Pearland - WestLicensed Center775842138
Kids Connect of PearlandLicensed Center7758411812
Kids R Kids 42 TXLicensed Center7758434812
Massey Ranch Elementary After School ProgramLicensed Center775841369
Montessori School of DowntownLicensed Center775842998
Montessori School of DowntownLicensed Center7758432520
My Great Beginnings Learning CenterLicensed Center775841723
Nana's Lil AngelsLicensed Center77584324
Northstar Preschools BridgePointLicensed Center775841418
One S.M.A.R.T Cookie Learning AcademyLicensed Center77584464
Primrose School of PearlandLicensed Center7758423313
Primrose School of West PearlandLicensed Center7758423614
Shepherd?s Little Hearts AcademyLicensed Center7758413711
Silverlake KinderCareLicensed Center7758413817
Silverline Montessori - Shadow CreekLicensed Center7758425213
Silverline Montessori - SilverlakeLicensed Center775841039
Spanish Schoolhouse LLCLicensed Center775841532
Stepping Stones Learning CenterLicensed Center775841471
Taking Kidz PlacesLicensed Center775845615
The Goddard SchoolLicensed Center7758429811
THE NEST SCHOOL PEARLANDLicensed Center7758429711
YMCA @Magnolia ElementaryLicensed Center77584750
YMCA After School Program @ Silvercrest ElementaryLicensed Center77584902
YMCA After School Program @ Silverlake ElementaryLicensed Center775841023

Licensed Child-Care Home

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
Anivel Children's Montessori LLCLicensed Child-Care Home77584120
Lifeguard Christian Home ChildcareLicensed Child-Care Home77584122
Our Pearland Kids Home Daycare LLCLicensed Child-Care Home77584125

Listed Family Home

Listed family homes are not routinely inspected by HHSC; inspections occur in response to complaints.

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
Erin Lynette Gardner (Precious Smiles)Listed Family Home7758430

Records reflect only deficiencies published by the state after due process. This page does not rate or rank providers. Check the official record for the latest information.