DaycareList

Child care records in ZIP 77801

Records list 11 providers in 77801 as of October 10, 2026.

Citation counts cover the 3 years before October 10, 2026.

Recorded capacity: 617. Providers with no dated citations in this window: 6.

HHSC risk weights of citations
Risk weightCitations
High11
Medium High17
Medium8
Medium Low1
Low0
Unknown0

Provider totals, recorded capacity, and citation counts include all providers, including providers omitted from listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests.

Plus 2 providers omitted from these listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests. Search the official HHSC site to view them.

Licensed Center

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
After The Rain Christian Day CareLicensed Center77801548
AlphaBEST @ Crockett-BryanLicensed Center77801603
Brazos Valley Day SchoolLicensed Center77801500
Kiddie Castle Childrens Center ILicensed Center778011083
Kinder Ready Learning CenterLicensed Center77801819
Royal Street KinderCareLicensed Center7780115714
The Family Montessori LLCLicensed Center77801680

Licensed Child-Care Home

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
Happy Home CareLicensed Child-Care Home77801120
Jewely Bears Daycare, LCCHLicensed Child-Care Home77801120

Records reflect only deficiencies published by the state after due process. This page does not rate or rank providers. Check the official record for the latest information.