DaycareList

Child care records in ZIP 77803

Records list 26 providers in 77803 as of October 10, 2026.

Citation counts cover the 3 years before October 10, 2026.

Recorded capacity: 1,098. Providers with no dated citations in this window: 13.

HHSC risk weights of citations
Risk weightCitations
High3
Medium High15
Medium7
Medium Low1
Low2
Unknown0

Provider totals, recorded capacity, and citation counts include all providers, including providers omitted from listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests.

Plus 8 providers omitted from these listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests. Search the official HHSC site to view them.

Licensed Center

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
AlphaBEST @ Bonham-BryanLicensed Center77803701
AlphaBEST @ Fannin-BryanLicensed Center77803601
AlphaBEST @ Kemp Carver-BryanLicensed Center77803500
AlphaBEST @ Long-BryanLicensed Center77803400
AlphaBEST @ Navarro-BryanLicensed Center778031191
AlphaBEST @ Sadberry-BryanLicensed Center77803500
Big Top Learning CenterLicensed Center77803800
Brazos Valley Kidz AcademyLicensed Center77803950
Bryan Child Development CenterLicensed Center77803742
Innovative Minds PreschoolLicensed Center77803500
Little Scholars AcademyLicensed Center77803529
St. Joseph Catholic Early Learning CenterLicensed Center778031192
Texas Elite Learning CenterLicensed Center77803952

Licensed Child-Care Home

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
Chubbys Child Care CenterLicensed Child-Care Home77803123
Cuddly Care DaycareLicensed Child-Care Home77803120
Little Streamers ChildcareLicensed Child-Care Home77803120
New Beginnings Christian Child Development Home Day Care,LLCLicensed Child-Care Home7780391
Rising Star Learning CenterLicensed Child-Care Home77803120

Records reflect only deficiencies published by the state after due process. This page does not rate or rank providers. Check the official record for the latest information.