DaycareList

Child care records in ZIP 78154

Records list 30 providers in 78154 as of October 10, 2026.

Citation counts cover the 3 years before October 10, 2026.

Recorded capacity: 2,259. Providers with no dated citations in this window: 6.

HHSC risk weights of citations
Risk weightCitations
High39
Medium High55
Medium46
Medium Low4
Low3
Unknown0

Provider totals, recorded capacity, and citation counts include all providers, including providers omitted from listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests.

Plus 13 providers omitted from these listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests. Search the official HHSC site to view them.

Licensed Center

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
Brighter Futures Learning CenterLicensed Center781541847
CHILDRENS LIGHTHOUSE LEARNING CENTER AT SCHERTZLicensed Center781542389
Evergreen Early LearningLicensed Center781541515
Grace Place Learning CenterLicensed Center78154904
Gym Kids Preschool AcademyLicensed Center78154283
Kiddie Academy of CiboloLicensed Center7815419114
La Petite Academy SavannahLicensed Center7815411220
Primrose School of SchertzLicensed Center781542161
River City Believers Academy Pre-SchoolLicensed Center78154344
Schertz 1st Baptist PreschoolLicensed Center781541024
Texas Heritage Childrens RanchLicensed Center781541353
The Learning ExperienceLicensed Center7815413414
Tiny Tot Learning CenterLicensed Center78154833
Y Day Camp @ Journey FellowshipLicensed Center781541501
Y School Age @ Rose GardenLicensed Center78154750
Y School Age @ WilderLicensed Center781541003
Y School Age Paschal ElementaryLicensed Center781541021

Records reflect only deficiencies published by the state after due process. This page does not rate or rank providers. Check the official record for the latest information.