DaycareList

Child care records in ZIP 78207

Records list 15 providers in 78207 as of October 10, 2026.

Citation counts cover the 3 years before October 10, 2026.

Recorded capacity: 1,281. Providers with no dated citations in this window: 4.

HHSC risk weights of citations
Risk weightCitations
High20
Medium High31
Medium23
Medium Low3
Low1
Unknown0

Provider totals, recorded capacity, and citation counts include all providers, including providers omitted from listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests.

Plus 1 providers omitted from these listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests. Search the official HHSC site to view them.

Licensed Center

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
Avance Family Center Carmen P CortezLicensed Center78207660
Avance San Antonio CDC Frank GarrettLicensed Center78207562
Good Samaritan CenterLicensed Center78207959
House of Neighborly ServiceLicensed Center782074912
Immaculate Conception Kindergarten and NurseryLicensed Center782071258
Inman Christian CenterLicensed Center782079618
Kiddie Corner Learning Center 3 LLCLicensed Center78207853
Rise School of San AntonioLicensed Center78207367
SAISD Learning CenterLicensed Center78207500
Y Early Learning CenterLicensed Center7820712011
Y School Age @ De ZavalaLicensed Center782072000
Y School Age @ IrvingLicensed Center782071004
Y School Age @ Margil ElementaryLicensed Center782071001
Y School Age @Rodriguez MontessoriLicensed Center782071003

Records reflect only deficiencies published by the state after due process. This page does not rate or rank providers. Check the official record for the latest information.