DaycareList

Child care records in ZIP 78521

Records list 42 providers in 78521 as of October 10, 2026.

Citation counts cover the 3 years before October 10, 2026.

Recorded capacity: 2,728. Providers with no dated citations in this window: 5.

HHSC risk weights of citations
Risk weightCitations
High18
Medium High69
Medium38
Medium Low12
Low1
Unknown0

Provider totals, recorded capacity, and citation counts include all providers, including providers omitted from listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests.

Licensed Center

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
Adventure AvenueLicensed Center78521392
Alice's DaycareLicensed Center78521307
All Star Childcare & Development CenterLicensed Center78521752
Alphabet Playhouse Early Childhood Center, LLCLicensed Center785211750
Alphabet Playhouse Too ECC LLCLicensed Center78521290
Bambini di Dio LLCLicensed Center78521264
Browne Road Head Start Child Development CenterLicensed Center78521551
Busy Hands Early Learning CenterLicensed Center78521561
Charles Isbell Head Start Child Development CenterLicensed Center785211040
Creative Minds Learning CenterLicensed Center78521831
D J Lerma Head Start Child Development CenterLicensed Center785211270
DBA: Kinder Fun Creative Learning CenterLicensed Center78521722
El Jardin De NinosLicensed Center785211610
Elite Learners AcademyLicensed Center78521502
Felipe R. Perez Head Start Child DevelopmentLicensed Center78521173
Genesis Learning CenterLicensed Center78521464
Giggles & Wiggles DaycareLicensed Center78521513
Happy Kids Child CareLicensed Center78521611
Imagination Station Academy 1Licensed Center785211481
Imelda's Day Care IILicensed Center78521561
Juggi's Child Care Inc.Licensed Center78521299
Kenmont School at StarbaseLicensed Center78521434
Kid's Smile Day CareLicensed Center785214015
Kids KingdomLicensed Center785211094
Kidz Learn and Play Daycare LLCLicensed Center78521442
Kidzland Learning CenterLicensed Center78521452
La Villita Head Start Child Development CenterLicensed Center78521571
Lena Bennett Head Start Child Development CenterLicensed Center785211000
Lincoln Park School Day Care CenterLicensed Center78521473
Little Big OnesLicensed Center78521511
Little Flowers Child DevelopmentLicensed Center78521625
Little Mermaid Day Care CenterLicensed Center78521292
Little Mermaid IV Day Care CenterLicensed Center78521297
Little Miracles Learning CenterLicensed Center785211701
Magical Creations Childcare 3Licensed Center78521765
My Little School Learning CenterLicensed Center78521294
Small World Educational CenterLicensed Center78521602
The Escuelita Learning CenterLicensed Center78521517
The Texas Christian PreschoolLicensed Center78521956
Tiny Humans Academy Early Child Care Center LLCLicensed Center78521444
Twinkle Twinkle Little Star Learning AcademyLicensed Center78521678
UMOS MSHS Brownsville CenterLicensed Center785211351

Records reflect only deficiencies published by the state after due process. This page does not rate or rank providers. Check the official record for the latest information.