DaycareList

Child care records in ZIP 78758

Records list 24 providers in 78758 as of October 10, 2026.

Citation counts cover the 3 years before October 10, 2026.

Recorded capacity: 2,089. Providers with no dated citations in this window: 7.

HHSC risk weights of citations
Risk weightCitations
High36
Medium High74
Medium59
Medium Low3
Low0
Unknown0

Provider totals, recorded capacity, and citation counts include all providers, including providers omitted from listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests.

Plus 5 providers omitted from these listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests. Search the official HHSC site to view them.

Licensed Center

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
AISD Cook Child CareLicensed Center78758516
AISD Padron Apple BlossomLicensed Center78758340
Bright BeginningsLicensed Center787581368
Bright Horizons Family CenterLicensed Center7875819412
Cedar Bend Child INCLicensed Center787581009
Children's CourtyardLicensed Center7875828119
Childrens CourtyardLicensed Center787583328
Cielito Lindo Spanish Immersion PreschoolLicensed Center78758338
Eagles Childcare CenterLicensed Center78758664
Little Munchkins Learning CenterLicensed Center787582922
Little SproutsLicensed Center787582823
Montessori Internacional LLCLicensed Center78758410
Mundo Verde Montessori LLCLicensed Center787581449
Navarro Child Development CenterLicensed Center78758252
Padron AISD Third BaseLicensed Center78758520
PISD River Oaks Elementary Extended Day ProgramsLicensed Center787581082
Snapdragon Preschool DomainLicensed Center78758513
Wholesome GenerationLicensed Center78758761

Licensed Child-Care Home

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
Nc Little Stars DaycareLicensed Child-Care Home78758120

Records reflect only deficiencies published by the state after due process. This page does not rate or rank providers. Check the official record for the latest information.