DaycareList

Child care records in ZIP 79413

Records list 13 providers in 79413 as of October 10, 2026.

Citation counts cover the 3 years before October 10, 2026.

Recorded capacity: 1,689. Providers with no dated citations in this window: 9.

HHSC risk weights of citations
Risk weightCitations
High12
Medium High10
Medium3
Medium Low0
Low0
Unknown0

Provider totals, recorded capacity, and citation counts include all providers, including providers omitted from listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests.

Plus 3 providers omitted from these listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests. Search the official HHSC site to view them.

Licensed Center

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
Christ the King Cathedral Early Childhood Development CenterLicensed Center794131700
My Little Playhouse 2Licensed Center794131433
ST Lukes Pre-schoolLicensed Center79413990
Trinity Christian School Early Education CenterLicensed Center794133004
YWCA on UniversityLicensed Center7941370013
YWCAre at Miller ElementaryLicensed Center79413800
YWCAre at Parsons ElementaryLicensed Center79413500
YWCAre at TrinityLicensed Center79413440
YWCAre at Wheelock ElementaryLicensed Center79413350
YWCAre of Lubbock at MaedgenLicensed Center79413500

Records reflect only deficiencies published by the state after due process. This page does not rate or rank providers. Check the official record for the latest information.