DaycareList

Child care records in ZIP 79416

Records list 14 providers in 79416 as of October 10, 2026.

Citation counts cover the 3 years before October 10, 2026.

Recorded capacity: 824. Providers with no dated citations in this window: 7.

HHSC risk weights of citations
Risk weightCitations
High5
Medium High5
Medium13
Medium Low1
Low0
Unknown0

Provider totals, recorded capacity, and citation counts include all providers, including providers omitted from listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests.

Plus 7 providers omitted from these listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests. Search the official HHSC site to view them.

Licensed Center

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
Agape Learning AcademyLicensed Center794161213
Creative Learning CenterLicensed Center794162562
DBS Aftercare at LegacyLicensed Center79416751
Northridge DoodlebugsLicensed Center794161200
Willowbend DoodlebugsLicensed Center79416750
YWCAre at Centennial ElementaryLicensed Center79416751
YWCAre at Rush ElementaryLicensed Center79416450

Records reflect only deficiencies published by the state after due process. This page does not rate or rank providers. Check the official record for the latest information.