DaycareList

Child care records in Conroe

How to read these records: citations describe HHSC findings, and risk weights describe the cited standards. Read correction details and the official record together; see the explanation of these records.

Checking a daycare in Conroe, Texas

Records list 82 providers in Conroe as of October 10, 2026.

Citation counts cover the 3 years before October 10, 2026.

Recorded capacity: 7,652. Providers with no dated citations in this window: 21.

HHSC risk weights of citations
Risk weightCitations
High100
Medium High157
Medium93
Medium Low15
Low1
Unknown0

ZIP codes in this city

Provider totals, recorded capacity, and citation counts include all providers, including providers omitted from listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests.

Plus 29 providers omitted from these listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests. Search the official HHSC site to view them.

Licensed Center

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
Adventure Kids PlaycareLicensed Center773841210
Alden Bridge Presbyterian PreschoolLicensed Center77384510
All Day Child CareLicensed Center77303709
Bright Scholars AcademyLicensed Center7730112330
Brighton Academy-Woodlands ChristianLicensed Center773841155
Children's Universe of Lake ConroeLicensed Center773042476
Early Start Education School of ConroeLicensed Center77304917
First Baptist AcademyLicensed Center773011203
Glenwood Private SchoolLicensed Center7730116715
Go-N-Play #2Licensed Center7730110117
Grace Crossing AcademyLicensed Center7738429310
Grace Early Education CenterLicensed Center773042188
HOUSER ELEM/YMCALicensed Center77385601
Houston Methodist Child Care Center at The WoodlandsLicensed Center773851368
Ivy Kids of ConroeLicensed Center773042233
Kids `R` Kids of ConroeLicensed Center773043012
Kids Connect of ConroeLicensed Center773851735
Kids KingdomLicensed Center773012015
Kids Only IIILicensed Center77301593
Kids R HereLicensed Center773041314
Kids R Here MontgomeryLicensed Center77304787
Kids R Kids of Lake ConroeLicensed Center7730427912
Kids Zone Preschool of ConroeLicensed Center773019014
Lake Conroe Christian AcademyLicensed Center773041995
Little Angels AcademyLicensed Center773021310
Little Texans Childcare CenterLicensed Center773012083
Love and Light Learning Center LLCLicensed Center77304394
MET EHS Conroe 1484Licensed Center77303570
Met Head Start Montgomery CountyLicensed Center773061643
Methodist Day SchoolLicensed Center773041651
Oak Ridge Elementary After School/ YMCALicensed Center77385601
Presbyterian Day SchoolLicensed Center773041817
Prescolaire Early Learning AcademyLicensed Center773845468
Primrose School of College ParkLicensed Center773842177
Promise Land Day Care CenterLicensed Center773041365
Saint James Episcopal Day SchoolLicensed Center773049010
The DepotLicensed Center7730423022
The Grove Community SchoolLicensed Center773841030
The Learning ExperienceLicensed Center773041939
The Lighthouse SchoolLicensed Center7730325522
The Primrose School of ConroeLicensed Center773042387
Warriors Academy, LLCLicensed Center773859919
West Conroe AcademyLicensed Center773041603
YMCA @ B. B. RiceLicensed Center77304601
YMCA @ Bonnie Wilkinson ElementaryLicensed Center77301603
YMCA @ Charlie L. Patterson ElementaryLicensed Center77301601
YMCA @ GIESINGER ELEMENTARYLicensed Center77304800
YMCA @ Janet Bartlett ElementaryLicensed Center77303601
YMCA @ Mittie J. Campbell ElementaryLicensed Center77302403
YMCA @ W. Robert Eissler ElementaryLicensed Center77384601
YMCA After School @ San Jacinto ElementaryLicensed Center77302402
YMCA Afterschool Program at Suchma ElementaryLicensed Center77385680

Licensed Child-Care Home

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
Promising Child Home DaycareLicensed Child-Care Home77385121

Records reflect only deficiencies published by the state after due process. This page does not rate or rank providers. Check the official record for the latest information.