DaycareList

Child care records in Edinburg

How to read these records: citations describe HHSC findings, and risk weights describe the cited standards. Read correction details and the official record together; see the explanation of these records.

Checking a daycare in Edinburg, Texas

Records list 87 providers in Edinburg as of October 10, 2026.

Citation counts cover the 3 years before October 10, 2026.

Recorded capacity: 6,063. Providers with no dated citations in this window: 19.

HHSC risk weights of citations
Risk weightCitations
High82
Medium High221
Medium134
Medium Low9
Low4
Unknown0

ZIP codes in this city

Provider totals, recorded capacity, and citation counts include all providers, including providers omitted from listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests.

Plus 11 providers omitted from these listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests. Search the official HHSC site to view them.

Licensed Center

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
Abundant Grace Learning AcademyLicensed Center7853913513
Albatros Colegio Infantil #2Licensed Center785401002
All Valley Child Care Learning CenterLicensed Center785421030
Angel Wings Learning Center, LLCLicensed Center785411343
Blooming Minds AcademyLicensed Center78539747
Blooming With Love Learning CenterLicensed Center78542532
BookWorm Learning Center LLCLicensed Center78539312
Brighter Future Learning CenterLicensed Center785391278
Children's AcademyLicensed Center78539523
Children's Depot LLCLicensed Center78541802
Children's Learning JourneyLicensed Center78542500
Edinburg Head Start CenterLicensed Center785422321
Elite Learning Academy, LLCLicensed Center785397310
Evolve and Excel Learning Center LLCLicensed Center78539859
Genesis Children GardenLicensed Center78542650
Genesis Learning Center, IncLicensed Center7854217711
GINGERBREAD HOUSE INSTITUTE MONTESSORI LLCLicensed Center78539913
Gingerbread House Montessori LLCLicensed Center78541681
Happy Kids World Learning Center LLCLicensed Center78542300
Hearts of Living Childcare LLCLicensed Center78539540
Hidalgo Early Head Start Urban Strategies LLCLicensed Center78542323
Imagination Station International Montessori AcademyLicensed Center785421371
Innovacare Learning Center, LLCLicensed Center78541608
INSTITUTO VICTORIA LEARNING CENTERLicensed Center785421442
Jumpstart Child Care and Learning CenterLicensed Center78539462
KIDS Learning CenterLicensed Center7853913611
Kids' Kollege Learning CenterLicensed Center785399010
Kolor the World Day Care & Learning CenterLicensed Center78542520
Kool Kids AcademyLicensed Center78542434
Learn N' Play Daycare CenterLicensed Center78542342
Learning Journey Child CareLicensed Center785417213
Learning Journey, LLCLicensed Center785391286
Learning Path Day SchoolLicensed Center785398119
LearnRGV LLCLicensed Center78539848
Little Angels Childcare Learning Center LLCLicensed Center78542570
Little Bears Daycare LLCLicensed Center78542385
Little Kingdom Learning CenterLicensed Center785419012
Little Leaders CenterLicensed Center78541296
Little Learners AcademyLicensed Center78539429
Little Learning PlayschoolLicensed Center78542391
Little Scholars Daycare No. 2, LLCLicensed Center78542321
Little Steps Learning CenterLicensed Center78542320
Little Voices Day CareLicensed Center78541674
Lovely Rainbow Learning Center LLCLicensed Center785397113
Lovely Rainbow Learning Center LLCLicensed Center785416716
LPA Investments, LLC DBA Little Paradise AcademyLicensed Center78539947
Mary's Daycare Learning CenterLicensed Center785395711
Melissa's Learning Center LLCLicensed Center78541430
Mini Kidspace Daycare & Learning Academy, Inc.Licensed Center78541567
Miniminds Learning Center II, LLCLicensed Center785396828
Mis Angelitos Daycare CenterLicensed Center785421021
Mommy Janies Day CareLicensed Center78539344
My Little Tree House LCLicensed Center78542770
Nookino Learning CenterLicensed Center78539550
Prestige Learning CenterLicensed Center78539716
Prestige Learning Center on UniversityLicensed Center785397420
Prodigy Montessori Institution IncLicensed Center785391200
San Mateo Learning AcademyLicensed Center78542570
Scribbles and Giggles InstituteLicensed Center7853914013
Sesame Street Learning CenterLicensed Center78542351
Smart Start Child Care #2Licensed Center78539879
Smart Start Learning CenterLicensed Center785413211
Sunrise Learning CenterLicensed Center78541752
TGS Daycare and Learning Center, LLCLicensed Center78542641
The Apple Tree Daycare, Inc.Licensed Center7854116510
The Apple Tree Daycare, Inc. IIILicensed Center7853914418
The Children's College Learning CenterLicensed Center78539880
The Childrens Club Learning CenterLicensed Center78539757
The Discovery SchoolLicensed Center78539476
The Learning Journey Day SchoolLicensed Center78539994
The University of Texas Rio Grande Valley Child DevelopmentLicensed Center785391392
Totally Kids Academy LLCLicensed Center7853912123
UMOS MSHS Edinburg CenterLicensed Center785411196
UTRGV EHS Center for Academic Readiness & SuccessLicensed Center78542540
V.I.P. Learning CenterLicensed Center78542342

Licensed Child-Care Home

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
Little Steps DaycareLicensed Child-Care Home78541121

Records reflect only deficiencies published by the state after due process. This page does not rate or rank providers. Check the official record for the latest information.