DaycareList

Child care records in ZIP 78539

Records list 38 providers in 78539 as of October 10, 2026.

Citation counts cover the 3 years before October 10, 2026.

Recorded capacity: 3,048. Providers with no dated citations in this window: 4.

HHSC risk weights of citations
Risk weightCitations
High54
Medium High158
Medium87
Medium Low7
Low3
Unknown0

Provider totals, recorded capacity, and citation counts include all providers, including providers omitted from listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests.

Plus 3 providers omitted from these listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests. Search the official HHSC site to view them.

Licensed Center

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
Abundant Grace Learning AcademyLicensed Center7853913513
Blooming Minds AcademyLicensed Center78539747
BookWorm Learning Center LLCLicensed Center78539312
Brighter Future Learning CenterLicensed Center785391278
Children's AcademyLicensed Center78539523
Elite Learning Academy, LLCLicensed Center785397310
Evolve and Excel Learning Center LLCLicensed Center78539859
GINGERBREAD HOUSE INSTITUTE MONTESSORI LLCLicensed Center78539913
Hearts of Living Childcare LLCLicensed Center78539540
Jumpstart Child Care and Learning CenterLicensed Center78539462
KIDS Learning CenterLicensed Center7853913611
Kids' Kollege Learning CenterLicensed Center785399010
Learning Journey, LLCLicensed Center785391286
Learning Path Day SchoolLicensed Center785398119
LearnRGV LLCLicensed Center78539848
Little Learners AcademyLicensed Center78539429
Lovely Rainbow Learning Center LLCLicensed Center785397113
LPA Investments, LLC DBA Little Paradise AcademyLicensed Center78539947
Mary's Daycare Learning CenterLicensed Center785395711
Miniminds Learning Center II, LLCLicensed Center785396828
Mommy Janies Day CareLicensed Center78539344
Nookino Learning CenterLicensed Center78539550
Prestige Learning CenterLicensed Center78539716
Prestige Learning Center on UniversityLicensed Center785397420
Prodigy Montessori Institution IncLicensed Center785391200
San Carlos Head Start CenterLicensed Center785391058
Scribbles and Giggles InstituteLicensed Center7853914013
Smart Start Child Care #2Licensed Center78539879
The Apple Tree Daycare, Inc. IIILicensed Center7853914418
The Children's College Learning CenterLicensed Center78539880
The Childrens Club Learning CenterLicensed Center78539757
The Discovery SchoolLicensed Center78539476
The Learning Journey Day SchoolLicensed Center78539994
The University of Texas Rio Grande Valley Child DevelopmentLicensed Center785391392
Totally Kids Academy LLCLicensed Center7853912123

Records reflect only deficiencies published by the state after due process. This page does not rate or rank providers. Check the official record for the latest information.