DaycareList

Child care records in ZIP 78501

Records list 37 providers in 78501 as of October 10, 2026.

Citation counts cover the 3 years before October 10, 2026.

Recorded capacity: 2,174. Providers with no dated citations in this window: 7.

HHSC risk weights of citations
Risk weightCitations
High26
Medium High68
Medium91
Medium Low3
Low2
Unknown0

Provider totals, recorded capacity, and citation counts include all providers, including providers omitted from listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests.

Plus 7 providers omitted from these listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests. Search the official HHSC site to view them.

Licensed Center

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
ABC Child Educare LLCLicensed Center78501575
ABC's Children's CollegeLicensed Center78501903
Adventureland Academy #2 LLCLicensed Center785015712
Alvarez Head StartLicensed Center785011385
Brackenridge Children's Center, LLCLicensed Center78501730
Bright Beginnings Daycare and Preschool LLCLicensed Center78501682
Bright Little Angel's Development Center, LLCLicensed Center78501416
Caring and Sharing Learning Center IILicensed Center78501430
Child of Mine Learning CenterLicensed Center78501427
Coky's Day Care CenterLicensed Center78501492
Colors Daycare CenterLicensed Center785018421
Easter Seals Child DevelopmentLicensed Center78501821
Greenhouse Estimulacion TempranaLicensed Center78501424
Little Loves EducareLicensed Center78501604
Loving Angels Child Development Center LLCLicensed Center78501556
Mega Kids Child Development CenterLicensed Center78501590
N & C Academy LLCLicensed Center785015415
Pekes Kidz Learning Center LLCLicensed Center78501316
St. Mark Pre SchoolLicensed Center785011026
St. John's Episcopal Day SchoolLicensed Center785011154
St. Paul Lutheran Early Learning CenterLicensed Center785011926
The Learning PalaceLicensed Center78501601
Thigpen Zavala Head StartLicensed Center785011082
Tony's Playhouse Discover CenterLicensed Center7850118623
Valley Kidz AcademyLicensed Center78501761
Wilson Head Start CampusLicensed Center78501964

Licensed Child-Care Home

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
Axol Institute LLCLicensed Child-Care Home78501120
Magic Child Development Day CareLicensed Child-Care Home78501121
Melly's Day CareLicensed Child-Care Home785011216
My Little School Day Care LLCLicensed Child-Care Home78501121

Records reflect only deficiencies published by the state after due process. This page does not rate or rank providers. Check the official record for the latest information.