DaycareList

Child care records in Georgetown

How to read these records: citations describe HHSC findings, and risk weights describe the cited standards. Read correction details and the official record together; see the explanation of these records.

Checking a daycare in Georgetown, Texas

Records list 83 providers in Georgetown as of October 10, 2026.

Citation counts cover the 3 years before October 10, 2026.

Recorded capacity: 6,609. Providers with no dated citations in this window: 30.

HHSC risk weights of citations
Risk weightCitations
High85
Medium High131
Medium109
Medium Low12
Low7
Unknown0

ZIP codes in this city

Provider totals, recorded capacity, and citation counts include all providers, including providers omitted from listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests.

Plus 30 providers omitted from these listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests. Search the official HHSC site to view them.

Licensed Center

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
Amazing Explorers Academy GeorgetownLicensed Center786332368
Annunciation Infant Development CenterLicensed Center78628234
Ants To Elephants DaycareLicensed Center78628510
Cantera Montessori SchoolLicensed Center786281087
Carver YMCA of Central TexasLicensed Center7862628914
Christ Lutheran Learning CtrLicensed Center78628651
Community Montessori SchoolLicensed Center786263009
Cooper YMCA of Central TexasLicensed Center786261024
Creative World School GeorgetownLicensed Center7862627923
Early Learning CenterLicensed Center786282343
Faith Lutheran PreschoolLicensed Center78628895
First Baptist Church Weekday EducationLicensed Center786283252
Forbes AcademyLicensed Center78628740
Ford YMCA of Central TexasLicensed Center78633752
Frost YMCA of Central TexasLicensed Center786281021
Georgetown Spanish AcademyLicensed Center78626349
Grace Episcopal School GeorgetownLicensed Center78626792
Kids Zone Learning CenterLicensed Center786331071
Leaps and Bounds Learning CenterLicensed Center78628517
Learning TreeLicensed Center786261357
Little Sprouts ChildcareLicensed Center78626160
Main Street ChildrensLicensed Center78626533
Mary Bailey Head StartLicensed Center786261024
McCoy YMCA of Central TexasLicensed Center78628754
Mitchell YMCA of Central TexasLicensed Center786261500
Mountain Movers Early Learning CenterLicensed Center78628681
Mrs Macs Shining StarsLicensed Center7862814721
Parkside YMCA of Central TexasLicensed Center786281301
Pinnacle Montessori of GeorgetownLicensed Center786281741
Primrose School at Rancho SiennaLicensed Center786282556
Primrose School of GeorgetownLicensed Center786282491
Purl YMCA of Central TexasLicensed Center786261361
Rancho Sienna YMCA of Central TexasLicensed Center786281205
Rawleigh Elliott Head Start CenterLicensed Center786269217
The Goddard SchoolLicensed Center786281929
The Goddard SchoolLicensed Center7862821819
The Learning ExperienceLicensed Center786261749
The Learning ExperienceLicensed Center786332094
The PREP School of Morning StarLicensed Center786283050
Village YMCA of Central TexasLicensed Center786331364
Williams YMCA of Central TexasLicensed Center786261360
Willowbrae AcademyLicensed Center786262380
Wolf Ranch YMCA of Central TexasLicensed Center7862813615

Licensed Child-Care Home

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
Alma Spanish Immersion Microschool LLCLicensed Child-Care Home78626120
Busy Bee DaycareLicensed Child-Care Home78628120
Happy Tots Home Daycare LLCLicensed Child-Care Home78628120
Koalas Spanish schoolLicensed Child-Care Home78628120
Little Sprouts Enriched LearningLicensed Child-Care Home78628120
Orkids DaycareLicensed Child-Care Home78628125
Parkside Home MontessoriLicensed Child-Care Home786281210
Pequelandia Spanish Immersion Home DaycareLicensed Child-Care Home78626121
Sproutlets Learning CenterLicensed Child-Care Home78633121
Tutor Tots PlayschoolLicensed Child-Care Home78626126

Records reflect only deficiencies published by the state after due process. This page does not rate or rank providers. Check the official record for the latest information.