DaycareList

Child care records in ZIP 78628

Records list 48 providers in 78628 as of October 10, 2026.

Citation counts cover the 3 years before October 10, 2026.

Recorded capacity: 3,591. Providers with no dated citations in this window: 18.

HHSC risk weights of citations
Risk weightCitations
High39
Medium High67
Medium65
Medium Low9
Low0
Unknown0

Provider totals, recorded capacity, and citation counts include all providers, including providers omitted from listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests.

Plus 19 providers omitted from these listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests. Search the official HHSC site to view them.

Licensed Center

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
Annunciation Infant Development CenterLicensed Center78628234
Ants To Elephants DaycareLicensed Center78628510
Bar W YMCA of Central TexasLicensed Center786281875
Cantera Montessori SchoolLicensed Center786281087
Christ Lutheran Learning CtrLicensed Center78628651
Early Learning CenterLicensed Center786282343
Faith Lutheran PreschoolLicensed Center78628895
First Baptist Church Weekday EducationLicensed Center786283252
Forbes AcademyLicensed Center78628740
Frost YMCA of Central TexasLicensed Center786281021
Leaps and Bounds Learning CenterLicensed Center78628517
McCoy YMCA of Central TexasLicensed Center78628754
Mountain Movers Early Learning CenterLicensed Center78628681
Mrs Macs Shining StarsLicensed Center7862814721
Parkside YMCA of Central TexasLicensed Center786281301
Pinnacle Montessori of GeorgetownLicensed Center786281741
Primrose School at Rancho SiennaLicensed Center786282556
Primrose School of GeorgetownLicensed Center786282491
Rancho Sienna YMCA of Central TexasLicensed Center786281205
The Goddard SchoolLicensed Center786281929
The Goddard SchoolLicensed Center7862821819
The PREP School of Morning StarLicensed Center786283050
Wolf Ranch YMCA of Central TexasLicensed Center7862813615

Licensed Child-Care Home

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
Busy Bee DaycareLicensed Child-Care Home78628120
Happy Tots Home Daycare LLCLicensed Child-Care Home78628120
Koalas Spanish schoolLicensed Child-Care Home78628120
Little Sprouts Enriched LearningLicensed Child-Care Home78628120
Orkids DaycareLicensed Child-Care Home78628125
Parkside Home MontessoriLicensed Child-Care Home786281210

Records reflect only deficiencies published by the state after due process. This page does not rate or rank providers. Check the official record for the latest information.