DaycareList

Child care records in ZIP 78681

Records list 42 providers in 78681 as of October 10, 2026.

Citation counts cover the 3 years before October 10, 2026.

Recorded capacity: 3,124. Providers with no dated citations in this window: 12.

HHSC risk weights of citations
Risk weightCitations
High68
Medium High60
Medium55
Medium Low4
Low4
Unknown0

Provider totals, recorded capacity, and citation counts include all providers, including providers omitted from listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests.

Plus 14 providers omitted from these listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests. Search the official HHSC site to view them.

Licensed Center

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
Brushy Creek KinderCareLicensed Center7868114416
Brushy Creek YMCA of Central TexasLicensed Center786811027
Cactus Ranch YMCA of Central TexasLicensed Center786811502
Chandler Oaks YMCA of Central TexasLicensed Center78681682
Deepwood YMCA of Central TexasLicensed Center78681752
Discover New Horizons MontessoriLicensed Center78681521
Fern Bluff YMCA of Central TexasLicensed Center78681681
Global Kids PreschoolLicensed Center786811115
Great Oaks YMCA of Central TexasLicensed Center786811505
Illuminate Montessori at Round RockLicensed Center786812306
Kids Day Out PreschoolLicensed Center78681812
King of Kings Lutheran Church Childrens Learning CenterLicensed Center78681800
Kingdom Heights Christian SchoolLicensed Center78681512
Learning Tree Day SchoolLicensed Center7868120413
Mimis Learning CenterLicensed Center786811248
Old Town YMCA of Central TexasLicensed Center786811505
One World MontessoriLicensed Center7868123613
Primrose School of Round RockLicensed Center7868119846
Round Rock ISD Child Development Center-Great Oaks ElemLicensed Center78681510
St Phillip's PreschoolLicensed Center78681501
Stepping Stone School VIIILicensed Center786812784
The Childrens CourtyardLicensed Center786812196
Trillium MontessoriLicensed Center786819311

Licensed Child-Care Home

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
BE HAPPY Play SchoolLicensed Child-Care Home78681120
KidZRock Home ChildCareLicensed Child-Care Home78681121
Mi Lugar Feliz - Your Happy Place Spanish Home DaycareLicensed Child-Care Home78681120
Ms SusansLicensed Child-Care Home78681126
Rais'n Kids Child Care and PreschoolLicensed Child-Care Home78681123

Records reflect only deficiencies published by the state after due process. This page does not rate or rank providers. Check the official record for the latest information.