DaycareList

Child care records in ZIP 78664

Records list 53 providers in 78664 as of October 10, 2026.

Citation counts cover the 3 years before October 10, 2026.

Recorded capacity: 5,102. Providers with no dated citations in this window: 21.

HHSC risk weights of citations
Risk weightCitations
High57
Medium High58
Medium45
Medium Low3
Low3
Unknown0

Provider totals, recorded capacity, and citation counts include all providers, including providers omitted from listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests.

Plus 14 providers omitted from these listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests. Search the official HHSC site to view them.

Licensed Center

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
Best Kids - GrimesLicensed Center786641191
Brilliant Bee Preschool AcademyLicensed Center78664340
Challenger SchoolLicensed Center786643300
Childrens Courtyard 4Licensed Center786643466
Cornerstone Family PreschoolLicensed Center7866420410
Council Oak PreschoolLicensed Center786641502
Emerson AcademyLicensed Center786641334
Fellowship Christian AcademyLicensed Center786641421
Forest Creek YMCA of Central TexasLicensed Center7866410011
Guiding Steps MontessoriLicensed Center78664808
INIC International Immersion Center LLCLicensed Center786643555
Kiddie KingdomLicensed Center78664490
Kids R Kids Of Round RockLicensed Center786643000
Kolibri AcademyLicensed Center78664600
Learning House PreschoolLicensed Center78664961
Little Miracles Christian Preschool IILicensed Center78664880
Little Sprouts DaycareLicensed Center78664657
Marie Johnson Head StartLicensed Center786641537
Nurturance SchoolLicensed Center78664257
PISD Caldwell Elementary Extended Day ProgramLicensed Center786641823
PISD Dearing Elementary Extended Day ProgramLicensed Center786641310
Primrose School of Round Rock at Forest CreekLicensed Center786641873
Round Rock ISD Success Child Development CenterLicensed Center78664626
Round Rock KinderCareLicensed Center7866416614
Shining Stars Academy INCLicensed Center7866419112
Small World Preschool, LLCLicensed Center78664752
Smart Steps Montessori SchoolLicensed Center78664270
St Richards Episcopal PreschoolLicensed Center78664800
Texas Spanish AcademyLicensed Center78664390
Texas Spanish AcademyLicensed Center786641273
Texas Spanish AcademyLicensed Center786641242
The Goddard SchoolLicensed Center786643455
The Jungle Movement Academy LLCLicensed Center7866412012
The Learning Experience Round RockLicensed Center7866423910

Licensed Child-Care Home

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
APTG, LLC, A Place to Grow DaycareLicensed Child-Care Home78664120
Little Tots SunshineLicensed Child-Care Home78664128
Mundo MagicoLicensed Child-Care Home78664121
Mundo Magico 2Licensed Child-Care Home78664120
The Growing Child AcademyLicensed Child-Care Home78664128

Records reflect only deficiencies published by the state after due process. This page does not rate or rank providers. Check the official record for the latest information.