DaycareList

Child care records in ZIP 78665

Records list 42 providers in 78665 as of October 10, 2026.

Citation counts cover the 3 years before October 10, 2026.

Recorded capacity: 3,633. Providers with no dated citations in this window: 18.

HHSC risk weights of citations
Risk weightCitations
High43
Medium High45
Medium33
Medium Low1
Low1
Unknown0

Provider totals, recorded capacity, and citation counts include all providers, including providers omitted from listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests.

Plus 14 providers omitted from these listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests. Search the official HHSC site to view them.

Licensed Center

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
Acres Grove Nature SchoolLicensed Center786651082
Babies Bloom Night CareLicensed Center78665305
Blackland Prairie YMCA of Central TexasLicensed Center786651250
Childrens Lighthouse Round RockLicensed Center786652376
Double File YMCA of Central TexasLicensed Center786651506
Gattis YMCA of Central TexasLicensed Center786651002
Herrington YMCA of Central TexasLicensed Center786651500
Kiddie Academy of Round RockLicensed Center786652213
Kids R KidsLicensed Center786652857
Little Genius PreschoolLicensed Center786658518
Little People Bright BeginningsLicensed Center78665520
Montessori of University VillageLicensed Center786651704
Palm Valley Lutheran Cooperative PreschoolLicensed Center786651196
Primrose School of Round Rock NorthLicensed Center786652001
Redbud YMCA of Central TexasLicensed Center786651255
Solid Foundation PreschoolLicensed Center786651660
Stepping Stone School XVLicensed Center786652701
Stepping Stone School XVILicensed Center786653040
Sunrise MontessoriLicensed Center7866524523
Teravista YMCA of Central TexasLicensed Center786651503
Veterans Hill YMCA of Central TexasLicensed Center786651703

Licensed Child-Care Home

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
Arrow Child Development CenterLicensed Child-Care Home78665120
BRIGHTBUDS PRESCHOOL LLCLicensed Child-Care Home78665121
Explore and Learn ClubhouseLicensed Child-Care Home78665129
Learning to Shine Home DaycareLicensed Child-Care Home78665120
Little AngelsLicensed Child-Care Home78665120
Rainbow ValleyLicensed Child-Care Home78665121
The Wonder & Bloom Learning AcademyLicensed Child-Care Home78665120

Records reflect only deficiencies published by the state after due process. This page does not rate or rank providers. Check the official record for the latest information.