DaycareList

Child care records in Killeen

How to read these records: citations describe HHSC findings, and risk weights describe the cited standards. Read correction details and the official record together; see the explanation of these records.

Checking a daycare in Killeen, Texas

Records list 157 providers in Killeen as of October 10, 2026.

Citation counts cover the 3 years before October 10, 2026.

Recorded capacity: 8,611. Providers with no dated citations in this window: 62.

HHSC risk weights of citations
Risk weightCitations
High206
Medium High318
Medium152
Medium Low18
Low4
Unknown0

ZIP codes in this city

Provider totals, recorded capacity, and citation counts include all providers, including providers omitted from listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests.

Plus 57 providers omitted from these listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests. Search the official HHSC site to view them.

Licensed Center

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
1st Thing 1st Child Development and Learning Center, LLCLicensed Center765413812
2Y Smart Kids Care, LLCLicensed Center765498441
Adventure Time CDCLicensed Center765421250
Ariana's Learning AcademyLicensed Center76541342
Armed Services YMCA @ Clifton ParkLicensed Center76541801
Armed Services YMCA @ Killeen ElementaryLicensed Center76541800
ASYMCA @ Dr. Joseph A. FowlerLicensed Center76549758
ASYMCA Alice W. DouseLicensed Center765421000
ASYMCA HaynesLicensed Center76549755
Bambino's Child Care and Learning CenterLicensed Center7654310514
Be You CDCLicensed Center765494818
Big Dreamers Child CareLicensed Center76541407
Blooming Mind Learning Center LLCLicensed Center76542380
Brain Builders Learning AcademyLicensed Center765498518
Brain Builders Learning CenterLicensed Center76542412
Brookhaven Elementary YMCALicensed Center76543681
C5 Learning Academy LLCLicensed Center76542390
Cairos Development Center for Early LearnersLicensed Center76542946
Carousel Learning CenterLicensed Center7654111319
Cedar Valley YMCALicensed Center765421201
Center of Rising EmotionsLicensed Center76542361
Central Texas 4C Inc. DBA Ave C Head StartLicensed Center765411006
Central Texas Childrens AcademyLicensed Center76542520
Central Texas College Child Development CenterLicensed Center76549602
Creative Child Learning AcademyLicensed Center7654325815
Dandelion Christian MontessoriLicensed Center76542340
Education ConnectionLicensed Center765412838
Extreme Cheer -N- TumbleLicensed Center76542680
First Start Child Care #2Licensed Center765496022
First Start Childcare Learning Center LLCLicensed Center76543498
First United Methodist Church Child Development CenterLicensed Center7654213211
Fun Time Learning CenterLicensed Center76543590
Grace Lutheran SchoolLicensed Center765421530
Greater Love Learning Academy LLCLicensed Center7654921221
Greater Needs Learning AcademyLicensed Center76542912
Haybranch Elementary YMCALicensed Center76543511
Iduma Elementary School Armed Services YMCALicensed Center76549800
Inspired Designs Educational Learning Lounge 2Licensed Center76542781
Ira Cross Jr ElementaryLicensed Center765431022
Just for Tots #2Licensed Center7654913634
Just for Tots #3Licensed Center765491737
Just for Tots #4Licensed Center7654910227
Just for Tots 5Licensed Center7654214611
Kid's Quest Childcare & Learning CenterLicensed Center76542661
Kiddie Jungle Learning CenterLicensed Center76549437
Kids Community VillageLicensed Center765413146
Kids Happy Land Learning CenterLicensed Center76542410
Kids World Learning AcademyLicensed Center7654913622
Killeen Downtown Head StartLicensed Center76541585
Kingdoms Treasure's Learning CenterLicensed Center76543741
Koinonia Children's AcademyLicensed Center765491195
Leafy Tree Day Care LLCLicensed Center76542440
Learning For Life Child Development CenterLicensed Center7654910518
Lil Fox's Den Child Development Center, LLCLicensed Center765421251
Little Minds Big Thoughts LLCLicensed Center76541344
Little Shadows Child Development Center LLCLicensed Center76542642
Love X Wonders Learning AcademyLicensed Center765421291
Marlboro Heights Head StartLicensed Center76543803
Maude Moore Wood ASYMCALicensed Center76542680
Maxdale Armed Services YMCALicensed Center76549512
Miles Ahead Child Care Development CenterLicensed Center765431442
Moss Rose Head StartLicensed Center76541282
Ms. Ts Tiny Teapot Tots Academic Child Care CenterLicensed Center76541202
Nae Nae's Nursery StationLicensed Center76541241
New Creation Learning CenterLicensed Center76542928
Pat Carney Armed Services YMCALicensed Center765491026
Peebles Elementary YMCALicensed Center76543750
Pershing Park YMCALicensed Center76549510
Poohs Creative Learning CenterLicensed Center76542810
Reeces Creek YMCALicensed Center76542680
Saegert Ranch YMCALicensed Center765421000
Sevyns Little StarLicensed Center76549697
St. Christopher's Episcopal SchoolLicensed Center765421081
The Great Play PlaceLicensed Center7654210621
The Greatest Adventures Academy LLCLicensed Center765421373
The Kidz ClubhouseLicensed Center765423038
The Learning Lodge IILicensed Center765418244
The Learning ZoneLicensed Center7654322413
The Nurturing Nest Child Development CenterLicensed Center765491348
The Schools at Childrens Tree House Early Learning CampusLicensed Center765422041
Timberidge YMCALicensed Center765421000
Trimmier YMCALicensed Center76542510
Unique CDCLicensed Center765422210
Wildflower Learning CenterLicensed Center76541400
Willow Springs Elementary School Armed Services YMCALicensed Center765491000

Licensed Child-Care Home

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
A Heart for the ChildrenLicensed Child-Care Home76549120
Beginning Steps DaycareLicensed Child-Care Home76542121
Creation Of LifeLicensed Child-Care Home76542122
Grannys House DaycareLicensed Child-Care Home76549120
Huggable Home PreschoolLicensed Child-Care Home76543123
Kidz Corner Daycare LLCLicensed Child-Care Home76549121
Kinderville Learning AcademyLicensed Child-Care Home76549124
Kingdom Kids Learning and Development HomeLicensed Child-Care Home76542120
The PlayhouseLicensed Child-Care Home76549124
Tiny Blessings Academy Preschool LLCLicensed Child-Care Home76542120
Tiny Tikes Daycare LLCLicensed Child-Care Home76542120
Tiny Troops Learning CenterLicensed Child-Care Home76549124
Tortuguitas DaycareLicensed Child-Care Home7654364
Ttaylor Family DaycareLicensed Child-Care Home76549120
Upliftment Child CareLicensed Child-Care Home76549121

Records reflect only deficiencies published by the state after due process. This page does not rate or rank providers. Check the official record for the latest information.