DaycareList

Child care records in Pearland

How to read these records: citations describe HHSC findings, and risk weights describe the cited standards. Read correction details and the official record together; see the explanation of these records.

Checking a daycare in Pearland, Texas

Records list 91 providers in Pearland as of October 10, 2026.

Citation counts cover the 3 years before October 10, 2026.

Recorded capacity: 10,502. Providers with no dated citations in this window: 9.

HHSC risk weights of citations
Risk weightCitations
High160
Medium High344
Medium188
Medium Low34
Low8
Unknown0

ZIP codes in this city

Provider totals, recorded capacity, and citation counts include all providers, including providers omitted from listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests.

Plus 18 providers omitted from these listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests. Search the official HHSC site to view them.

Licensed Center

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
A B Sea PreschoolLicensed Center775811081
A Place To GrowLicensed Center7758428413
Back to Basics Christian ChildcareLicensed Center775818931
Bright Beginners Learning CenterLicensed Center7758110213
Bright Scholars Learning CenterLicensed Center775811107
Bushi Ban International - Pearland, LLCLicensed Center775846023
Cathy's Candy Land Day Care CenterLicensed Center775811064
Challenger Elementary After School ProgramLicensed Center775848011
Children's Choice Learning CenterLicensed Center775811667
Children's Learning Adventure Child Care CenterLicensed Center7758464638
Creative Space Learning CenterLicensed Center7758120930
Epiphany Lutheran ChurchLicensed Center775811104
Explosive Minds Learning Center & Childcare LLCLicensed Center77584419
For Children Only Day SchoolLicensed Center7758117210
Galaxy Learning Center LLCLicensed Center77584645
Harvest Point AcademyLicensed Center775811267
Hua Xia Chinese School Pearland CampusLicensed Center77584402
Inner Fire Martial ArtsLicensed Center77581691
iRise Christian AcademyLicensed Center775848815
Ivy Kids Early Learning CenterLicensed Center7758423013
JanaMarie's Childcare CenterLicensed Center77581291
KCE Champions LLC @ ILTX PearlandLicensed Center775811207
Kiddie Academy of Pearland - WestLicensed Center775842138
Kiddie Academy of Pearland-EastLicensed Center7758119715
Kids Connect of PearlandLicensed Center7758411812
Kids R Kids # 44 TXLicensed Center775813486
Kids R Kids 42 TXLicensed Center7758434812
Massey Ranch Elementary After School ProgramLicensed Center775841369
Methodist Children's ProgramLicensed Center775811691
Montessori School of DowntownLicensed Center775842998
Montessori School of DowntownLicensed Center7758432520
My Great Beginnings Learning CenterLicensed Center775841723
Nana's Lil AngelsLicensed Center77584324
Next Generation AcademyLicensed Center775812415
Noah's Ark Kids Family DaycareLicensed Center775816812
Northstar Preschools BridgePointLicensed Center775841418
One S.M.A.R.T Cookie Learning AcademyLicensed Center77584464
Parkway Christian AcademyLicensed Center7758122512
Pearland Cottage MontessoriLicensed Center775818812
Pearland Kids ClubLicensed Center775811518
Pearland's Early Childhood Development CenterLicensed Center775813235
Primrose School of PearlandLicensed Center7758423313
Primrose School of Pearland ParkwayLicensed Center7758118810
Primrose School of West PearlandLicensed Center7758423614
RN Child Care LLCLicensed Center77581511
RN Child Care LLCLicensed Center775811861
Saint Andrews AcademyLicensed Center77581858
Shepherd?s Little Hearts AcademyLicensed Center7758413711
Silverlake Christian AcademyLicensed Center7758112421
Silverlake KinderCareLicensed Center7758413817
Silverline Montessori - Shadow CreekLicensed Center7758425213
Silverline Montessori - SilverlakeLicensed Center775841039
Spanish Schoolhouse LLCLicensed Center775841532
Stepping Stones Learning CenterLicensed Center775841471
Taking Kidz PlacesLicensed Center775845615
The Goddard SchoolLicensed Center7758429811
The Goddard School of PearlandLicensed Center775812219
The Learning ExperienceLicensed Center775812187
THE NEST SCHOOL PEARLANDLicensed Center7758429711
Tottenberry's Private SchoolLicensed Center7758116619
Upbring Head Start PearlandLicensed Center77581343
YMCA @Magnolia ElementaryLicensed Center77584750
YMCA After School Program @ CJ Harris ElementaryLicensed Center77581805
YMCA After School Program @ Cockrell ElementaryLicensed Center77581682
YMCA After School Program @ Rustic Oak ElementaryLicensed Center77581894
YMCA After School Program @ Shadycrest ElementaryLicensed Center77581808
YMCA After School Program @ Silvercrest ElementaryLicensed Center77584902
YMCA After School Program @ Silverlake ElementaryLicensed Center775841023

Licensed Child-Care Home

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
Anivel Children's Montessori LLCLicensed Child-Care Home77584120
Lifeguard Christian Home ChildcareLicensed Child-Care Home77584122
Our Pearland Kids Home Daycare LLCLicensed Child-Care Home77584125
Pine Nest Home DaycareLicensed Child-Care Home775811210

Listed Family Home

Listed family homes are not routinely inspected by HHSC; inspections occur in response to complaints.

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
Erin Lynette Gardner (Precious Smiles)Listed Family Home7758430

Records reflect only deficiencies published by the state after due process. This page does not rate or rank providers. Check the official record for the latest information.