DaycareList

Child care records in Richmond

How to read these records: citations describe HHSC findings, and risk weights describe the cited standards. Read correction details and the official record together; see the explanation of these records.

Checking a daycare in Richmond, Texas

Records list 115 providers in Richmond as of October 10, 2026.

Citation counts cover the 3 years before October 10, 2026.

Recorded capacity: 11,208. Providers with no dated citations in this window: 18.

HHSC risk weights of citations
Risk weightCitations
High116
Medium High183
Medium191
Medium Low42
Low6
Unknown0

ZIP codes in this city

Provider totals, recorded capacity, and citation counts include all providers, including providers omitted from listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests.

Plus 39 providers omitted from these listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests. Search the official HHSC site to view them.

Licensed Center

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
5 Star Learning AcademyLicensed Center774696910
Adaptive Learning AcademyLicensed Center774071184
AlphaBEST @ Terrell- LamarLicensed Center774061200
BellaVision Montessori SchoolLicensed Center7740621412
BRIGHT BEGINNINGS ACADEMY LLCLicensed Center77407813
Bright Minds MontessoriLicensed Center774065710
Children's Lighthouse - Grand MissionLicensed Center774072337
Childrens Lighthouse of Harvest GreenLicensed Center774062295
Christine Smith Early Head StartLicensed Center774691701
Countryside MontessoriLicensed Center7748917425
Discovery Early Learning CenterLicensed Center774066810
Faith School For Young ChildrenLicensed Center774061203
Funshine AcademyLicensed Center774061365
George Family Development Center Head Start /Head StartLicensed Center774692172
Gingerbread House Frost ElementaryLicensed Center77406602
Gingerbread House/Bentley After-School ProgramLicensed Center774064811
Gingerbread Kids AcademyLicensed Center774691409
Gingerbread Kids Academy/Arredondo After School ProgramLicensed Center77469601
Gingerbread Kids Academy/Hutchison ASPLicensed Center77469482
Gloryland Kidz Learning CenterLicensed Center77407886
Goddard School Long Meadow FarmLicensed Center774061939
Harvest Green Montessori SchoolLicensed Center774062725
Idea Labs Kids AlianaLicensed Center77407404
Infinite Learning Academy ILicensed Center774697612
Ivy Kids at Long Meadow FarmsLicensed Center774062507
Ivy Kids Early Learning CenterLicensed Center7740725013
Ivybrook AcademyLicensed Center774071516
Katy Family YMCA at McNeillLicensed Center774071004
KCE Champion LLC @ ILTX RichmondLicensed Center7740612910
Kid's ResortLicensed Center774691001
Kid's Resort - AdolphusLicensed Center77406603
Kid's Resort - CarterLicensed Center77469600
Kid's Resort - PhelanLicensed Center77469350
Kid's Resort-WilliamsLicensed Center77469303
Kiddie Academy of AlianaLicensed Center774072005
Kiddie Academy of RosenbergLicensed Center774691957
Kids Montessori AcademyLicensed Center774071256
Kids R Kids # 27Licensed Center774063009
Kids R Kids #40 TXLicensed Center774073003
Kids R Kids GreatwoodLicensed Center774692256
Kids R Kids of RosenbergLicensed Center7746929614
Kinder College Learning Academy ? RichmondLicensed Center7740612236
La Prima MontessoriLicensed Center774692263
Malala ESLicensed Center774072501
Meadow Montessori School, Inc.Licensed Center774062972
MELA Montessori & Reggio SchoolLicensed Center7740613614
Montessori House for Children and Elementary SchoolLicensed Center774072630
Panda Bear Academy 2Licensed Center7746916619
Pecan Grove Baptist SchoolLicensed Center774691501
Petite Maison MontessoriLicensed Center774072763
Primrose School at Waterside EstatesLicensed Center774062007
Primrose School of AlianaLicensed Center774072500
Richmond Learning AcademyLicensed Center774691272
Sacred Heart Mother's Day OutLicensed Center77469854
Shady Oak Christian SchoolLicensed Center77469752
Starz R Us ? Early Learning CenterLicensed Center774078810
The Academic Playzone, LLCLicensed Center774071373
The Foundations MontessoriLicensed Center774072201
The Gingerbread House Daycare/GrayLicensed Center77469503
The I SchoolLicensed Center7740618114
The Kensington SchoolLicensed Center774692413
The Kintess SchoolLicensed Center77469997
The Learning ExperienceLicensed Center774062049
The Learning ExperienceLicensed Center774062177
TouchNew Holdings Inc DBA Kiddie Academy RichmondLicensed Center774071964
Tree House AcademyLicensed Center7740617112
TW Davis YMCA Austin ElementaryLicensed Center77406800
Velasquez Elementary /T W Davis YMCALicensed Center774691021
Veranda Montessori SchoolLicensed Center774692813

Licensed Child-Care Home

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
Children's Way Learning StationLicensed Child-Care Home77407121
Mamaluz's Learning CenterLicensed Child-Care Home77406121
My Montessori LLCLicensed Child-Care Home77469121
Nature & PlayLicensed Child-Care Home77469128
Shooting Stars AcademyLicensed Child-Care Home77469120
Zinnie's Home SchoolLicensed Child-Care Home77407125

Registered Child-Care Home

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
My Linh ThaiRegistered Child-Care Home77407120

Records reflect only deficiencies published by the state after due process. This page does not rate or rank providers. Check the official record for the latest information.