DaycareList

Child care records in San Angelo

How to read these records: citations describe HHSC findings, and risk weights describe the cited standards. Read correction details and the official record together; see the explanation of these records.

Checking a daycare in San Angelo, Texas

Records list 66 providers in San Angelo as of October 10, 2026.

Citation counts cover the 3 years before October 10, 2026.

Recorded capacity: 5,885. Providers with no dated citations in this window: 22.

HHSC risk weights of citations
Risk weightCitations
High58
Medium High70
Medium30
Medium Low5
Low12
Unknown0

ZIP codes in this city

Provider totals, recorded capacity, and citation counts include all providers, including providers omitted from listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests.

Plus 22 providers omitted from these listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests. Search the official HHSC site to view them.

Licensed Center

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
Brentwood Learning AcademyLicensed Center769011302
Claudias Creative ChildcareLicensed Center76903773
CVCOG Day Head Start/Early Head StartLicensed Center769032988
CVCOG San Jacinto Head Start/Early Head StartLicensed Center769032653
Early-Redwine Child Care CenterLicensed Center769041713
Gingerbread HouseLicensed Center76903772
Grace Temple Child DevelopmentLicensed Center7690112310
Grape Creek Childrens MinistryLicensed Center76901823
Harris Avenue Baptist Church Day CareLicensed Center769031121
J O Y SchoolLicensed Center769042190
Kidz Are Us Learning CenterLicensed Center76904911
Kountry Tyme AcademyLicensed Center769019610
Little Coconuts Learning CenterLicensed Center769041852
Little Rascal's ClubhouseLicensed Center7690114911
Rainbow ChildcareLicensed Center769034523
SAISD Tiny Texans Child Care Center - McGillLicensed Center76901518
San Angelo Early Childhood CenterLicensed Center769032384
San Angelo YMCA - DowntownLicensed Center769031705
San Angelo YMCA - San JacintoLicensed Center76903500
San Angelo YMCA Bonham BranchLicensed Center769041000
San Angelo YMCA Bowie BranchLicensed Center76904753
San Angelo YMCA BradfordLicensed Center769031450
San Angelo YMCA Crockett BranchLicensed Center769041352
San Angelo YMCA FanninLicensed Center76901501
San Angelo YMCA Fort ConchoLicensed Center76903601
San Angelo YMCA Glenmore BranchLicensed Center769031402
San Angelo YMCA Goliad BranchLicensed Center769031506
San Angelo YMCA HolimanLicensed Center76905601
San Angelo YMCA LamarLicensed Center76904854
San Angelo YMCA McGill BranchLicensed Center76901500
San Angelo YMCA Santa Rita BranchLicensed Center76901750
Santa Rita Learning Academy, LLCLicensed Center76903811
Shannon Child Development CenterLicensed Center769031191
Sierra Vista Methodist CDCLicensed Center769042730
Southland Baptist Child Development CenterLicensed Center769041009
Southwest Childrens AcademyLicensed Center769041751
Tiny Texans NorthLicensed Center769031077
TLC Kids WayLicensed Center769015071
Trinity Lutheran Early Childhood CenterLicensed Center769042811
Willow Tree PreschoolLicensed Center76901571
YMCA of San Angelo CDCLicensed Center769041103
Young Scholars Academy SouthLicensed Center769041142

Licensed Child-Care Home

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
Little Bears Family Child CareLicensed Child-Care Home76904121
Little Lambs Christian DaycareLicensed Child-Care Home769011210

Records reflect only deficiencies published by the state after due process. This page does not rate or rank providers. Check the official record for the latest information.