DaycareList

Child care records in Schertz

How to read these records: citations describe HHSC findings, and risk weights describe the cited standards. Read correction details and the official record together; see the explanation of these records.

Records list 29 providers in Schertz as of October 10, 2026.

Citation counts cover the 3 years before October 10, 2026.

Recorded capacity: 2,364. Providers with no dated citations in this window: 7.

HHSC risk weights of citations
Risk weightCitations
High49
Medium High57
Medium42
Medium Low3
Low0
Unknown0

ZIP codes in this city

Provider totals, recorded capacity, and citation counts include all providers, including providers omitted from listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests.

Plus 12 providers omitted from these listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests. Search the official HHSC site to view them.

Licensed Center

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
Brighter Futures Learning CenterLicensed Center781541847
CHILDRENS LIGHTHOUSE LEARNING CENTER AT SCHERTZLicensed Center781542389
Evergreen Early LearningLicensed Center781541515
Grace Place Learning CenterLicensed Center78154904
Gym Kids Preschool AcademyLicensed Center78154283
Kiddie Academy of CiboloLicensed Center7815419114
Kids AcademyLicensed Center7810811518
La Petite Academy SavannahLicensed Center7815411220
Pinnacle Montessori of SchertzLicensed Center7810816716
Primrose School of SchertzLicensed Center781542161
Schertz 1st Baptist PreschoolLicensed Center781541024
Texas Heritage Childrens RanchLicensed Center781541353
The Learning ExperienceLicensed Center7815413414
Y School Age @ Rose GardenLicensed Center78154750
Y School Age @ WilderLicensed Center781541003
Y School Age Paschal ElementaryLicensed Center781541021
Y School Age Sippel ElementaryLicensed Center781081207

Records reflect only deficiencies published by the state after due process. This page does not rate or rank providers. Check the official record for the latest information.