DaycareList

Child care records in Sugar Land

How to read these records: citations describe HHSC findings, and risk weights describe the cited standards. Read correction details and the official record together; see the explanation of these records.

Checking a daycare in Sugar Land, Texas

Records list 87 providers in Sugar Land as of October 10, 2026.

Citation counts cover the 3 years before October 10, 2026.

Recorded capacity: 10,456. Providers with no dated citations in this window: 7.

HHSC risk weights of citations
Risk weightCitations
High128
Medium High231
Medium216
Medium Low59
Low8
Unknown0

ZIP codes in this city

Provider totals, recorded capacity, and citation counts include all providers, including providers omitted from listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests.

Plus 21 providers omitted from these listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests. Search the official HHSC site to view them.

Licensed Center

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
ABC AcademyLicensed Center774981524
Beginners AcademyLicensed Center77498612
Bhuchar ElementaryLicensed Center774792751
C FC Bilingual AcademyLicensed Center774783029
Cambridge Montessori SchoolLicensed Center774982002
Casa Dei Bambini MontessoriLicensed Center774793008
Centerra Ranch Montessori School-SugarlandLicensed Center774791032
Childrens Day OutLicensed Center774791402
Childrens Lighthouse of ImperialLicensed Center7749825222
Childtime Learning CenterLicensed Center774791459
Christ Church SchoolLicensed Center774791448
Cornerstone Christian AcademyLicensed Center774792065
Creative Learning AcademyLicensed Center774781571
Creative Minds Child Development CenterLicensed Center774781384
Education StationLicensed Center774781261
Fame Well SchoolLicensed Center774781369
Fellowship Christian AcademyLicensed Center774981971
First Colony Montessori SouthLicensed Center7747912019
First Foundation Childcare - PreschoolLicensed Center774988015
God's Rainbow Christian AcademyLicensed Center774783411
Greatwood Montessori SchoolLicensed Center774791347
Hua Xia Chinese School- Sugar LandLicensed Center774792918
Hummingbird Montessori SchoolLicensed Center774791884
KCE Champions LLC @ KIPP JourneyLicensed Center774982758
Kid's Resort - CampbellLicensed Center77479752
Kid's Resort - DickinsonLicensed Center77479606
Kids "R" Kids #11 TXLicensed Center774793096
Kids 'R' Kids Learning Academy of RiverstoneLicensed Center774793107
Kids ParadiseLicensed Center774985312
Kids R Kids #16Licensed Center7747926921
Kids R Kids #25Licensed Center7749830021
La Petite AcademyLicensed Center774781364
Lakeview Elementary SchoolLicensed Center7749825010
Lakeview Montessori On The HillLicensed Center77498513
Life Time Fitness CampLicensed Center774781501
Little Bright Sproutz Bilingual CenterLicensed Center774983311
Little Companions Day CareLicensed Center774789024
Little Fishers PreschoolLicensed Center7747912712
Montessori Reggio AcademyLicensed Center774792447
Montessori School of Sugar LandLicensed Center7747914913
New Territory Early Learning PreschoolLicensed Center7747910221
Nuthatch Montessori SchoolLicensed Center77479410
Park Point MontessoriLicensed Center7749815015
Parkway Children's Day SchoolLicensed Center774792262
Primrose School at First ColonyLicensed Center7747919210
Primrose School of GreatwoodLicensed Center774791972
Primrose School of Sugar LandLicensed Center774791911
Ready Steady Go AcademyLicensed Center774988527
Riverbend MontessoriLicensed Center774791402
School for Little ChildrenLicensed Center774781955
Spanish SchoolhouseLicensed Center774791703
St. Laurence Weekday Children's ProgramLicensed Center7747921014
Sugar Creek Baptist Mothers Day OutLicensed Center774782103
Sugar Creek Country ClubLicensed Center77478722
Sugar Mill Montessori SchoolLicensed Center774981501
Tandway Properties dba Kid Scholars AcademyLicensed Center7747813515
The Early Education Lab at ReeseLicensed Center77479850
The Goddard School of River ParkLicensed Center7747915924
The Goddard School of Sugar LandLicensed Center774781192
The Honor Roll SchoolLicensed Center774793743
Villa Di Maria Montessori SchoolLicensed Center77478858
Wonder Land Child Care and Learning CenterLicensed Center77478985
World KidLicensed Center77479567

Licensed Child-Care Home

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
Kid's HomeLicensed Child-Care Home77498121
Rainbow Learning CenterLicensed Child-Care Home77498122
The Progressive DaycareLicensed Child-Care Home774981215

Records reflect only deficiencies published by the state after due process. This page does not rate or rank providers. Check the official record for the latest information.