DaycareList

Child care records in ZIP 77479

Records list 38 providers in 77479 as of October 10, 2026.

Citation counts cover the 3 years before October 10, 2026.

Recorded capacity: 6,339. Providers with no dated citations in this window: 2.

HHSC risk weights of citations
Risk weightCitations
High69
Medium High89
Medium81
Medium Low31
Low0
Unknown0

Provider totals, recorded capacity, and citation counts include all providers, including providers omitted from listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests.

Plus 4 providers omitted from these listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests. Search the official HHSC site to view them.

Licensed Center

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
Bhuchar ElementaryLicensed Center774792751
Casa Dei Bambini MontessoriLicensed Center774793008
Centerra Ranch Montessori School-SugarlandLicensed Center774791032
Childrens Day OutLicensed Center774791402
Childtime Learning CenterLicensed Center774791459
Christ Church SchoolLicensed Center774791448
Cornerstone Christian AcademyLicensed Center774792065
First Colony Montessori SouthLicensed Center7747912019
Greatwood Montessori SchoolLicensed Center774791347
Hua Xia Chinese School- Sugar LandLicensed Center774792918
Hummingbird Montessori SchoolLicensed Center774791884
Kid's Resort - CampbellLicensed Center77479752
Kid's Resort - DickinsonLicensed Center77479606
Kids "R" Kids #11 TXLicensed Center774793096
Kids 'R' Kids Learning Academy of RiverstoneLicensed Center774793107
Kids R Kids #16Licensed Center7747926921
Little Fishers PreschoolLicensed Center7747912712
Montessori Reggio AcademyLicensed Center774792447
Montessori School of Sugar LandLicensed Center7747914913
New Territory Early Learning PreschoolLicensed Center7747910221
Nuthatch Montessori SchoolLicensed Center77479410
Parkway Children's Day SchoolLicensed Center774792262
Primrose School at First ColonyLicensed Center7747919210
Primrose School of GreatwoodLicensed Center774791972
Primrose School of Sugar LandLicensed Center774791911
Riverbend MontessoriLicensed Center774791402
Riverstone Montessori, LLCLicensed Center774792249
Spanish SchoolhouseLicensed Center774791703
St. Laurence Weekday Children's ProgramLicensed Center7747921014
Telfair Montessori LLCLicensed Center774793359
The Early Education Lab at ReeseLicensed Center77479850
The Goddard School of River ParkLicensed Center7747915924
The Honor Roll SchoolLicensed Center774793743
World KidLicensed Center77479567

Records reflect only deficiencies published by the state after due process. This page does not rate or rank providers. Check the official record for the latest information.