DaycareList

Child care records in ZIP 77459

Records list 41 providers in 77459 as of October 10, 2026.

Citation counts cover the 3 years before October 10, 2026.

Recorded capacity: 6,768. Providers with no dated citations in this window: 7.

HHSC risk weights of citations
Risk weightCitations
High100
Medium High146
Medium123
Medium Low51
Low10
Unknown0

Provider totals, recorded capacity, and citation counts include all providers, including providers omitted from listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests.

Plus 7 providers omitted from these listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests. Search the official HHSC site to view them.

Licensed Center

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
Casa dei Bambini MontessoriLicensed Center774592319
Childrens Lighthouse of SiennaLicensed Center7745925413
Everbrook AcademyLicensed Center7745920022
Fort Bend Talent Academy, IncLicensed Center7745944217
Fort Bend YMCALicensed Center774591202
Keen Minds Learning AcademyLicensed Center77459771
Kiddie Academy of Missouri City, TexasLicensed Center774592043
Kids R Kids #47Licensed Center774593234
Kids R Kids of Missouri City (DBA)Licensed Center7745934442
King's AcademyLicensed Center774591591
Leonetti Elementary SchoolLicensed Center774592501
Life Time Kids CampLicensed Center774591200
Methodist Day SchoolLicensed Center774592501
Missouri City Head StartLicensed Center774596213
Montessori School of Sugar Land SiennaLicensed Center7745925077
New Millennium Montessori SchoolLicensed Center7745922312
New Millennium Montessori SchoolLicensed Center774591818
New Millennium Montessori SchoolLicensed Center774591138
Primrose School of SiennaLicensed Center774591956
Sienna Kids AcademyLicensed Center774592230
Sienna Montessori SchoolLicensed Center7745916818
St. Angela's Angels Mother's Day OutLicensed Center77459600
St. Catherine of Sienna Episcopal SchoolLicensed Center774597711
The Crayon AcademyLicensed Center7745915616
The Goddard School - Sienna PlantationLicensed Center774592444
The Learning ExperienceLicensed Center7745921535
The Learning ExperienceLicensed Center7745922511
The Little Village SchoolLicensed Center774592504
The Townecreek SchoolLicensed Center774594182
The W.I.D.E SchoolLicensed Center774593414
Unique Minds Montessori SchoolLicensed Center7745922011
Upscale Child Development & Learning CenterLicensed Center774593614
YMCA @ Aristoi Classical AcademyLicensed Center77459500

Licensed Child-Care Home

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
Sensational Beginning Learning AcademyLicensed Child-Care Home774591222

Records reflect only deficiencies published by the state after due process. This page does not rate or rank providers. Check the official record for the latest information.