DaycareList

Child care records in Temple

How to read these records: citations describe HHSC findings, and risk weights describe the cited standards. Read correction details and the official record together; see the explanation of these records.

Records list 46 providers in Temple as of October 10, 2026.

Citation counts cover the 3 years before October 10, 2026.

Recorded capacity: 4,105. Providers with no dated citations in this window: 13.

HHSC risk weights of citations
Risk weightCitations
High141
Medium High142
Medium61
Medium Low4
Low2
Unknown0

ZIP codes in this city

Provider totals, recorded capacity, and citation counts include all providers, including providers omitted from listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests.

Plus 13 providers omitted from these listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests. Search the official HHSC site to view them.

Licensed Center

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
A + Learning AcademyLicensed Center765023336
A New Day Learning AcademyLicensed Center7650433635
Because We Care Learning AcademyLicensed Center765021449
Cadence Academy PreschoolLicensed Center7650425029
Central Texas 4C, Inc. DBA Janell's House Head StartLicensed Center765041089
Central Texas Childrens CenterLicensed Center7650210534
Ebony and Ivorys Child Care and Learning CenterLicensed Center765041462
Extreme Cheer & TumbleLicensed Center76502853
First United Methodist ChurchLicensed Center76501801
Grace Discovery CenterLicensed Center7650411514
Grace Discovery Center LLC DBA Grace at the CreekLicensed Center76502588
Hal Rose Head StartLicensed Center76501681
HeARTS of Joy Creative AcademyLicensed Center76501530
HOPE DaycareLicensed Center7650410213
Immanuel Baptist CDCLicensed Center765042008
Kid Grace Learning CenterLicensed Center76504755
Kids R Kids of West TempleLicensed Center7650230531
Kidz StopLicensed Center7650410723
Little Einstein's AcademyLicensed Center765021123
Little Hands and Footprints 2Licensed Center765043320
Little Learners EducationLicensed Center765041024
Little Loves Learning AcademyLicensed Center7650210317
Primrose School of TempleLicensed Center7650226713
Saulsbury Jean Wilson Childrens CenterLicensed Center76501413
St Francis Episcopal SchoolLicensed Center76502210
Temple Childrens AcademyLicensed Center765021876
Temple Montessori School and ChildrensLicensed Center765041181
The Ark Learning CenterLicensed Center765021118
The Willow SchoolLicensed Center76504683
Trinidad Lael Bilingual CenterLicensed Center76504590
Yahwehs Learning CenterLicensed Center76504479
Young World Preschool And Mother's Day OutLicensed Center76502613

Licensed Child-Care Home

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
Little OnesLicensed Child-Care Home76504120

Records reflect only deficiencies published by the state after due process. This page does not rate or rank providers. Check the official record for the latest information.