DaycareList

Child care records in ZIP 75060

Records list 13 providers in 75060 as of October 10, 2026.

Citation counts cover the 3 years before October 10, 2026.

Recorded capacity: 1,389. Providers with no dated citations in this window: 3.

HHSC risk weights of citations
Risk weightCitations
High8
Medium High25
Medium18
Medium Low0
Low1
Unknown0

Provider totals, recorded capacity, and citation counts include all providers, including providers omitted from listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests.

Plus 2 providers omitted from these listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests. Search the official HHSC site to view them.

Licensed Center

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
Adventure Discovery Center Number 3Licensed Center75060780
Childcare Network #170Licensed Center750601431
KCE Champions LLC @ Uplift-InfinityLicensed Center750603416
Leaders Bilingual Academy DaycareLicensed Center7506019310
Shady Grove Learning CenterLicensed Center750602594
YMCA @ BrownLicensed Center750601003
YMCA @ J. HaleyLicensed Center75060604
YMCA @ SchulzeLicensed Center75060452
YMCA @ StipesLicensed Center75060750
YMCA @ Townley ElementaryLicensed Center75060684

Licensed Child-Care Home

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
Childrens GardenLicensed Child-Care Home75060121

Records reflect only deficiencies published by the state after due process. This page does not rate or rank providers. Check the official record for the latest information.