DaycareList

Child care records in ZIP 75062

Records list 29 providers in 75062 as of October 10, 2026.

Citation counts cover the 3 years before October 10, 2026.

Recorded capacity: 2,345. Providers with no dated citations in this window: 11.

HHSC risk weights of citations
Risk weightCitations
High19
Medium High58
Medium40
Medium Low5
Low4
Unknown0

Provider totals, recorded capacity, and citation counts include all providers, including providers omitted from listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests.

Plus 8 providers omitted from these listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests. Search the official HHSC site to view them.

Licensed Center

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
ABC Early Learning CenterLicensed Center75062550
Allisons ClubhouseLicensed Center750622626
Bright Stars DaycareLicensed Center750628533
FUN-telligent Play HubLicensed Center75062240
Graysons Learning GardenLicensed Center7506212611
Irving Kidz AcademyLicensed Center750621085
Irving Montessori AcademyLicensed Center750621691
Islamic School of IrvingLicensed Center75062683
Kids Palace Learning CenterLicensed Center750627927
Kings Kids AcademyLicensed Center7506210111
Rainbow AcademyLicensed Center75062770
Redeemer MontessoriLicensed Center750621850
Simply Smarts Learning CenterLicensed Center750621270
Wesleyan AcademeLicensed Center750621250
YMCA @ Brandenburg IrvingLicensed Center750621502
YMCA @ Farine IrvingLicensed Center750621365
YMCA @ Haley ElementaryLicensed Center75062934
YMCA @ Hanes ElementaryLicensed Center750621504
YMCA @ Johnston ElementaryLicensed Center75062900
YMCA Irving @ TJ Lee ElementaryLicensed Center75062653

Licensed Child-Care Home

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
Amazing Kids AcademyLicensed Child-Care Home75062123

Records reflect only deficiencies published by the state after due process. This page does not rate or rank providers. Check the official record for the latest information.