DaycareList

Child care records in ZIP 75061

Records list 17 providers in 75061 as of October 10, 2026.

Citation counts cover the 3 years before October 10, 2026.

Recorded capacity: 1,153. Providers with no dated citations in this window: 4.

HHSC risk weights of citations
Risk weightCitations
High21
Medium High40
Medium23
Medium Low2
Low3
Unknown0

Provider totals, recorded capacity, and citation counts include all providers, including providers omitted from listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests.

Plus 4 providers omitted from these listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests. Search the official HHSC site to view them.

Licensed Center

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
Baby University SouthLicensed Center750611450
Cradle to Crayon Learning CenterLicensed Center75061615
Kidquarters Day SchoolLicensed Center7506110513
Prestigious Learning AcademyLicensed Center750611082
Ruth AcademyLicensed Center7506114230
The Learning Tree AcademyLicensed Center750619411
Ultimate Care 4 Kids Childcare Development Center/PreschoolLicensed Center75061942
YMCA @ BartonLicensed Center75061751
YMCA @ DavisLicensed Center75061751
YMCA @ GilbertLicensed Center75061601
YMCA @ GoodLicensed Center75061450
YMCA @ KeyesLicensed Center75061343
YMCA at Lively ElementaryLicensed Center75061706

Records reflect only deficiencies published by the state after due process. This page does not rate or rank providers. Check the official record for the latest information.