DaycareList

Child care records in ZIP 75071

Records list 56 providers in 75071 as of October 10, 2026.

Citation counts cover the 3 years before October 10, 2026.

Recorded capacity: 5,499. Providers with no dated citations in this window: 21.

HHSC risk weights of citations
Risk weightCitations
High84
Medium High83
Medium47
Medium Low0
Low5
Unknown0

Provider totals, recorded capacity, and citation counts include all providers, including providers omitted from listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests.

Plus 19 providers omitted from these listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests. Search the official HHSC site to view them.

Licensed Center

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
AlphaBEST @ Baker ? ProsperLicensed Center75071806
AlphaBEST @ Calhoun ECC ? ProsperLicensed Center750711002
AlphaBEST @ Hughes ? ProsperLicensed Center75071800
AlphaBEST @ Reeves ? ProsperLicensed Center750711202
Applebee MontessoriLicensed Center750712184
Castle Montessori of McKinneyLicensed Center7507117710
Childrens Lighthouse of Trinity FallsLicensed Center7507124811
Gabriels Little Angels PreschoolLicensed Center750711000
Goddard SchoolLicensed Center750712261
Heritage Learning CenterLicensed Center750713972
Ivy Kids of CoitLicensed Center7507134013
Ivy Vine PreschoolLicensed Center750711130
Kiddie Academy of McKinneyLicensed Center750711650
Kiddie Academy of Trinity FallsLicensed Center750712256
Learning Tree MontessoriLicensed Center750711708
Little Gems MontessoriLicensed Center750711655
MISD Preschool at MBHSLicensed Center75071510
MISD Preschool at MNHSLicensed Center75071344
Our Savior Lutheran ChurchLicensed Center750713003
Pointe AcademyLicensed Center7507121813
Primrose School of Stone BrookeLicensed Center750712138
Spanish Schoolhouse McKinneyLicensed Center750711352
Sprouts PreschoolLicensed Center750711503
Stonebridge AcademyLicensed Center7507125024
The Goddard School of McKinney Honey CreekLicensed Center750712164
The Learning ExperienceLicensed Center750711958
The Prep School of McKinneyLicensed Center750712435
Tiny Tots AcademyLicensed Center75071576
Top of the World PreschoolLicensed Center7507125816

Licensed Child-Care Home

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
Care a LotLicensed Child-Care Home75071120
Casa Montessori of McKinneyLicensed Child-Care Home75071120
Honey House Day SchoolLicensed Child-Care Home75071120
Honey Kids AcademyLicensed Child-Care Home75071120
Kids Keep Learning PlaceLicensed Child-Care Home75071122
Little Giants DaycareLicensed Child-Care Home75071120
Shine and Sprout Day CareLicensed Child-Care Home75071121
The Arks Learning AdventuresLicensed Child-Care Home75071128

Records reflect only deficiencies published by the state after due process. This page does not rate or rank providers. Check the official record for the latest information.