DaycareList

Child care records in ZIP 76135

Records list 8 providers in 76135 as of October 10, 2026.

Citation counts cover the 3 years before October 10, 2026.

Recorded capacity: 826. Providers with no dated citations in this window: 2.

HHSC risk weights of citations
Risk weightCitations
High8
Medium High17
Medium5
Medium Low1
Low0
Unknown0

Provider totals, recorded capacity, and citation counts include all providers, including providers omitted from listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests.

Plus 2 providers omitted from these listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests. Search the official HHSC site to view them.

Licensed Center

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
Cornerstone ChildcareLicensed Center761351918
Greenfield Elementary-YMCA NWLicensed Center76135804
Lighthouse Christian AcademyLicensed Center761351702
Lil Raskals Learning CenterLicensed Center761352345
Luv 'N' Care Learning CenterLicensed Center761358611
YMCA - Eagle Heights ElementaryLicensed Center76135501

Records reflect only deficiencies published by the state after due process. This page does not rate or rank providers. Check the official record for the latest information.