DaycareList

Child care records in ZIP 76108

Records list 20 providers in 76108 as of October 10, 2026.

Citation counts cover the 3 years before October 10, 2026.

Recorded capacity: 1,703. Providers with no dated citations in this window: 5.

HHSC risk weights of citations
Risk weightCitations
High37
Medium High54
Medium34
Medium Low6
Low0
Unknown0

Provider totals, recorded capacity, and citation counts include all providers, including providers omitted from listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests.

Plus 7 providers omitted from these listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests. Search the official HHSC site to view them.

Licensed Center

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
Childcare Network #307Licensed Center7610820815
Crescent City AcademyLicensed Center76108510
Discovery Early Learning CenterLicensed Center761082140
First Class Learning Center of White SettlementLicensed Center761082623
KCE Champions LLC @ Uplift ElevateLicensed Center7610812016
La Petite AcademyLicensed Center7610813228
LIFE AcademyLicensed Center76108619
North Elementary - YMCALicensed Center76108505
Northstar PreschoolLicensed Center7610819111
YMCA at Fine Arts AcademyLicensed Center76108756
YMCA at Liberty ElementaryLicensed Center76108856
YMCA at West Early Learners AcademyLicensed Center761081367
Zachs Discovery AcademyLicensed Center761086511

Records reflect only deficiencies published by the state after due process. This page does not rate or rank providers. Check the official record for the latest information.