DaycareList

Child care records in ZIP 77022

Records list 10 providers in 77022 as of October 10, 2026.

Citation counts cover the 3 years before October 10, 2026.

Recorded capacity: 803. Providers with no dated citations in this window: 2.

HHSC risk weights of citations
Risk weightCitations
High22
Medium High51
Medium36
Medium Low5
Low0
Unknown0

Provider totals, recorded capacity, and citation counts include all providers, including providers omitted from listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests.

Plus 3 providers omitted from these listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests. Search the official HHSC site to view them.

Licensed Center

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
Avance- Janowski Head StartLicensed Center7702214413
Bezos Academy-NorthsideLicensed Center77022680
Bright Stars AcademyLicensed Center77022789
KCE Champions LLC @ KIPP DreamLicensed Center770222048
Kingdom Kidz Youth AcademyLicensed Center7702213625
Reaching High Learning CenterLicensed Center770224411
Urban Strategies EHS HoustonLicensed Center7702210214

Records reflect only deficiencies published by the state after due process. This page does not rate or rank providers. Check the official record for the latest information.