DaycareList

Child care records in ZIP 77429

Records list 42 providers in 77429 as of October 10, 2026.

Citation counts cover the 3 years before October 10, 2026.

Recorded capacity: 5,799. Providers with no dated citations in this window: 18.

HHSC risk weights of citations
Risk weightCitations
High49
Medium High28
Medium11
Medium Low0
Low0
Unknown0

Provider totals, recorded capacity, and citation counts include all providers, including providers omitted from listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests.

Plus 10 providers omitted from these listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests. Search the official HHSC site to view them.

Licensed Center

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
AI Montessori AcademyLicensed Center774292786
Alianza Eco International SchoolLicensed Center774291750
As We Grow Learning Center #3Licensed Center77429893
Building Rainbows Day SchoolLicensed Center77429990
By Faith Childcare 2 LLCLicensed Center77429880
Cadence Academy, CypressLicensed Center7742920015
Chrysalis Christian PreschoolLicensed Center774292284
Club Rewind Summer Camp at LamkinLicensed Center774292950
Cyfair High School Child CareLicensed Center77429620
Cypress Kids Learning CenterLicensed Center774291700
Cypress KinderCareLicensed Center774291482
Cypress Woods High School Child Care CenterLicensed Center77429530
Cypress-Fairbanks ISD Telge ELCLicensed Center774291771
Explore and Grow Learning CenterLicensed Center77429822
Explorers Learning Center at K2Licensed Center774291602
Imagine CypressLicensed Center774296295
J Brooke Schools Inc DBA Kids R Kids, Coles CrossingLicensed Center774293099
Kiddie Academy of NorthpointeLicensed Center774292130
Kids ClubhouseLicensed Center774291380
La San Cypress Child Care CenterLicensed Center77429282
Little Fish Nursery, LLCLicensed Center77429723
Little Promise Keepers INCLicensed Center774291050
Longwood Montessori SchoolLicensed Center774291483
My Quest MontessoriLicensed Center774292320
Noahs Ark PreschoolLicensed Center774292010
Primrose School Of Barker CypressLicensed Center774293430
St John Lutheran Early Childhood CenterLicensed Center774292552
The Goddard School (Rock Creek)Licensed Center774291544
The Learning ExperienceLicensed Center774292182
Wee Wuns Weekday MinistriesLicensed Center774293060

Licensed Child-Care Home

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
Crayons and Kids DaycareLicensed Child-Care Home77429123
Wonder Minds Montessori SchoolLicensed Child-Care Home77429120

Records reflect only deficiencies published by the state after due process. This page does not rate or rank providers. Check the official record for the latest information.